Find Prizes

2018

ISPOR Outstanding Student Chapter Award - Best New Chapter

Sofie A.M. Berghuis (Recipient) & Koen Degeling (Recipient), 20 May 2018

Prize

Jan Feijen Poster Prize

M.A. Heinrich (Recipient), 12 Apr 2018

Prize

Controlled drug delivery
Delivery of Health Care
Defibrillators
Artificial Intelligence
Students

Life Sciences Poster Award

Jean-Baptiste Gabriel Marie Blondé (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

life sciences
poster

Nominated for Best Teacher of the year 2017

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2018

Prize

teacher

Nomination for Viva400

Derya Demirtas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

magazine
Netherlands

NOMS 2018 Best Paper Award

Olivier Isaac van der Toorn (Recipient), Roland Martijn van Rijswijk - Deij (Recipient), Bart Geesink (Recipient) & Anna Sperotto (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize

Snow
Melting

Outstanding Poster Award

Hasib Mustafa (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize

PhD Cum Laude

Caroline Gevaert (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

informal settlement
vehicle

PhD Thesis Award

Florian Schuberth (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Posters
Fatty Liver
Nanoparticles
Phosphotransferases
N-benzyl-2-(5-(4-(2-morpholinoethoxy)phenyl)pyridin-2-yl)acetamide

Poster Award 3rd Place

Rafal Piotr Anyszka (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

File
Rubber
Silica

Poster prize NDNS+ Workshop 2018

Jurgen Hebbink (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize

File
Artificial intelligence

Publicatieprijs Pedagogische Studiën 2018

Trynke Keuning (Recipient), Marieke van Geel (Recipient), Jimmy Frèrejean (Recipient), J.J.G. van Merrienboer (Recipient), Diana Dolmans (Recipient) & Arend J. Visscher (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Rapid Manufacturing of a Tailord Spar by AFP and Stamp Forming

Tjitse Kay Slange (Recipient), Yannick Buser (Recipient), Sebastiaan Wijskamp (Recipient), Laurent Warnet (Recipient) & R. Akkerman (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

Remote Sensing Letters Award

Michele Meroni (Recipient), Felix Rembold (Recipient), Dominique Fasbender (Recipient) & Anton Vrieling (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize

remote sensing
Research Schools
Supervisors
Philosophy

Tata Steel Young Talent Award

Rosa Luca Bouwmeester (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

steels
mechanical engineering
theses
promotion
materials science
mathematics
Teaching
teacher

The Best of the Liver Meeting 2018

R. Bansal (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Alcoholic Liver Diseases
Drug Delivery Systems
Prednisolone
Nanoparticles
Macrophages
mechanical engineering
teacher
education

1st Posterprijs

Samuel Pieter Josephus van Brummelen (Recipient) & Josephus Henricus Jacobus van Sambeeck (Recipient), 2017

Prize

2016 Media Award

Arjen Y. Hoekstra (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize

environmental risk
thesis
Africa
decision
land
engineering
exoskeleton
health care
innovation

AIChE 2017 Sustainability Poster Session

Renée Maria Ripken (Recipient), 2017

Prize

sustainability

Article of the Month

Zaid Abubakari (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient), P. van der Molen (Recipient) & E.D. Kuusaana (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Federation

Best paper 15th Engineering project organization conference 2017

Tripp Shealy (Recipient), Dalya Ismael (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Marinus van Buiten (Recipient), 7 Jun 2017

Prize

Decision making

Best paper award

Bingyuan Huang (Recipient), Tiago Fioreze (Recipient), Tom Thomas (Recipient) & Eric C. van Berkum (Recipient), 19 Jun 2017

Prize

honors and awards
economic development
France

Best paper award

Doina Bucur (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best paper award

U. Ji (Recipient), Koen Daniël Berends (Recipient), Minsang Cho (Recipient) & Ellis Penning (Recipient), 2017

Prize

calibration
vegetation

Best Paper Award

Ronald J.J. Voorn (Recipient), 21 May 2017

Prize

Face recognition
Mathematical models
Medical Informatics
Infusion Pumps
Human Engineering

Best paper award Intetain 2107

Mannes Poel (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award SPIN 2017

Wytse H.M. Oortwijn (Recipient), Tom van Dijk (Recipient) & Jaco van de Pol (Recipient), 14 Jul 2017

Prize: Honorary award

trucks
diagrams

Best Paper to be included in AoM Proceedings, selected by AoM International Management Division (Top 10% Paper)

Matthias Fink (Recipient), Michael Gusenbauer (Recipient), Isabella Hatak (Recipient) & Nina Rosenbusch (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best PhD project

Terica Raquel Sinclair (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

Prize

Technical presentations
Health
Water

Best Poster Award

Leila Niamir (Recipient), 13 Oct 2017

Prize