Find Prizes

Prins Bernhard Cultuur Fund (Leentje Hendrikje fund and Data-Piet fund)

Ingeborg Aleida Bikker (Recipient), 15 Jun 2016

Prize

File
travel
travel

PRIMA-2016 Best Paper Award

Vahid Yazdanpanah (Recipient) & Mehdi Dastani (Recipient), 24 Aug 2016

Prize

Multi agent systems

Prijs Wetenschapsdag MST

Marleen Catharina Tjepkema-Cloostermans (Recipient), Fokke van Meulen (Recipient), Catharina Johanna Eertman-Meijer (Recipient) & H.W. Hom (Recipient), 23 Nov 2011

Prize

Minimum Spanning Tree
Quantitative Analysis
Electroencephalogram

Prijs Wetenschapsdag MST

Cecilia Cecilia Clementine de Vos (Recipient) & M.W.P.H. Lenders (Recipient), 23 Nov 2011

Prize

Prijs NVvTG Congres

Fokke van Meulen (Recipient), Marleen Catharina Tjepkema-Cloostermans (Recipient), Catharina Johanna Eertman-Meijer (Recipient) & Michel J.A.M. van Putten (Recipient), 21 Oct 2011

Prize

Brain Diseases
Coma
Electroencephalography

Prijs IBR-postermarkt

J. Korte (Recipient), Gerben J. Westerhof (Recipient), Stans C.H.C. Drossaert (Recipient), F. Smit (Recipient), P. Cappeliez (Recipient) & Ernst T. Bohlmeijer (Recipient), 8 Mar 2011

Prize

Therapeutics

Pre-seed grant Materiomics

Jan de Boer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

File
Artificial intelligence
earning a doctorate

Poster Prize Technology Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

M. Memesa (Recipient), Peter Manfred Schön (Recipient), D.D. Tranchida (Recipient), In Yee Phang (Recipient), J. Diaz (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

Posters
Polymers
Technology

Poster Prize Physics & Theory Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

A. Embrechts (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

atomic force microscopy
physics
polymers
hydrogen
spectroscopy

Poster prize NDNS+ Workshop 2018

Jurgen Hebbink (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize

Posterprize CHAINS 2015

A.S. Iyer (Recipient), N. Schilderink (Recipient), Mireille M.A.E. Claessens (Recipient) & Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize

alpha-Synuclein
Cluster Analysis
Lipids
Membranes

Poster prize 39th meeting of the section Atomic Molecular and Optical Physics (AMO)

Ravitej Uppu (Recipient), Evangelos Marakis (Recipient) & Pepijn Pinkse (Recipient), 13 Oct 2015

Prize

molecular physics
mirrors
physics
propagation

Poster Prize 2nd place

Vera Smulders (Recipient), 25 Sep 2017

Prize

electrons

Posterprijs

S.R. Huisman (Recipient), G. Ctistis (Recipient), S. Stobbe (Recipient), A.P. Mosk (Recipient), Jennifer Herek (Recipient), Aart Lagendijk (Recipient), P. Lodahl (Recipient), Willem L. Vos (Recipient) & Pepijn Pinkse (Recipient), 17 Jan 2012

Prize

disorders
photonics
waveguides
crystals

Poster of Excellence

R. Bansal (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize

Posters
Regulatory T-Lymphocytes
Liver Cirrhosis
Transgenic Mice
Proteins

Poster Award MIRA Day 2016

Leonie Laura Zeune (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

Prize

Poster Award for excellent scientific contribution

H.B.J. Karperien (Recipient), 6 Mar 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Poster award for excellent scientific contribution

J.C.H. Leijten (Recipient), 6 Mar 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Poster Award at the 4th Operando congress (USA)

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), May 2012

Prize

congress

Poster Award 3rd Place

Rafal Piotr Anyszka (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

File
Rubber
Silica

Poster Award

Manu Kalia (Recipient), 17 Jul 2019

Prize

File
Posters
Fatty Liver
Nanoparticles
Phosphotransferases
N-benzyl-2-(5-(4-(2-morpholinoethoxy)phenyl)pyridin-2-yl)acetamide

Pieces of the nanobubble puzzle

B.M. Borkent (Recipient), 11 Sep 2007

Prize

physics
fluids

Physica prize 2011

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 15 Apr 2011

Prize

air
water

Phospholipid Research Grant

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Nanoparticles
Phospholipids
Macrophages
Lipids
Research
Lighting

PhD Thesis Award

Florian Schuberth (Recipient), 2018

Prize

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2012

Prize

school

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2011

Prize

educational research
Sweden
school

PhD Cum Laude

Caroline Gevaert (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

informal settlement
vehicle

Part Grant

Nienke Beerlage-de Jong (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize

Epidemiology

Parelprijs van ZonMw

Petrus Antonius Maria Meulenbeek (Recipient), 2 Feb 2012

Prize

public administration
public sector

Overijssel PhD Award 2014

Mark Timmer (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize

File
Euro

Overijssel PhD Award

Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize

academic career
research planning
research method
economics
literature

Overall best young author award at the Geospatial Week 2017

Shayan Nikoohemat (Recipient), 22 Sep 2017

Prize

File
China

Outstanding student scientific contribution

Gustavo Higuera Sierra (Recipient), 2007

Prize

student
File
photogrammetry
remote sensing

Outstanding Poster Award

Hasib Mustafa (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize

Outstanding paper award of 2013, Journal of flood risk management

Jord Jurriaan Warmink (Recipient), Menno Straatsma (Recipient), Fredrik Huthoff (Recipient), Martijn J. Booij (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 2013

Prize

bedform
roughness
water level
vegetation
river

Outstanding paper award 17th ITS World Congress

Wing Yan Man (Recipient), Jing Bie (Recipient) & Bart van Arem (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Honorary award

driver
questionnaire

Outstanding Paper Award

Efthymios Constantinides (Recipient), 10 Jan 2006

Prize: Honorary award

World Wide Web
Management decisions
Incumbents
Excellence
Clubs