Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2021

UT Entrepreneurial Challenge

Pepijn Beekman (Recipient), 30 Jun 2021

Prize

2020

Best Paper honourable mention

Jamy Jue Li (Recipient), David Sirkin (Recipient), Rebecca Currano (Recipient), David Goedicke (Recipient), Hamish Tennent (Recipient), Aaron Levine (Recipient), Vanessa Evers (Recipient) & Wendy Ju (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Faces of Science

Judith Austin (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Honorary award

ICA 2020 Top Four Paper Award Organizational Communication Division

Ellen Nathues (Recipient), Mark van Vuuren (Recipient) & François Cooren (Recipient), 27 May 2020

Prize

TGS bridging grant

Rutger Wilfried Antonius Siemes (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Top 10% most downloaded paper 2018-2020

M. Wildan Gifari (Recipient), H. Naghibi Beidokhti (Recipient), Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient) & Momen Abayazid (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

File

UT in the Media

Pepijn Beekman (Recipient), 20 Jan 2020

Prize

2019
File

2018 Media Award

Arjen Y. Hoekstra (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize

2019 Highly Cited Researcher

Jörg Henseler (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

3rd Price Best Oral Presentation MST Wetenschapssymposium 2019

T Urgert (Recipient), Frank Ruben Halfwerk (Recipient), M. van den Heuvel (Recipient), Rob Hagmeijer (Recipient) & Jan G Grandjean (Recipient), 18 Apr 2019

Prize

4TU Impact Finals

Pepijn Beekman (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize

Analyst Poster Prize

Deepti Rana (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize

best award

C.E. van Rood (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize

Best Dataset Award

Wouter Bastiaan de Vries (Recipient), Quirin Scheitle (Recipient), Moritz Christian Muller (Recipient), Willem Toorop (Recipient), Ralph Dolmans (Recipient) & Roland Martijn van Rijswijk - Deij (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize

Best Developmental Paper Award (Strategy-as-Practice track)

Floor Slagter (Recipient), Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient) & Dirk van Dierendonck (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize

Beste Paper Award: Using laddering to understand the use of gamified wearables by seniors

A. Reitsma (Recipient), Ton Spil (Recipient) & S. de Vries (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Best Functional Design Award

Kristin Lynn Neidlinger (Recipient), Lianne Toussaint (Recipient), Edwin Christian Dertien (Recipient), Khiet Phuong Truong (Recipient), Hermanus J. Hermens (Recipient) & Vanessa Evers (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Best Oral Presentation Award

Mark Naves (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Mohammadreza Rajabali Nejad (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Bhuwan Ranjit (Recipient), Valentyn Tolpekin (Recipient) & Alfred Stein (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

Prize

File

Best paper award - ETH Zurich.

Remco Siebelink (Recipient) & Erwin Hofman (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

Prize

Best Paper Award - EVS32

José Roberto Reyes Garcia (Recipient), 22 May 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award - IEEE SSRR 2019

Asem Khattab (Recipient), Ramy Abdelmonem Mohamed Rashad Hashem (Recipient), Johan Engelen (Recipient) & Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Published by IEEE-EMBS in 2017-2018 - 3rd Place

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient), Dario Farina (Recipient) & M. Sartori (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize

Best poster award

Muharrem Bayraktar (Recipient), 13 Jun 2019

Prize

Best Poster Award

Wooje Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize

Best Poster Award

Oscar Araque (Recipient), Lorenzo Gatti (Recipient) & Kyriaki Kalimeri (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Qualitative Paper 2018 by Group & Organization Management

Suzanne Janssen (Recipient), Joël Tahitu (Recipient), Mark van Vuuren (Recipient) & Menno D.T. de Jong (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best Young Academic Award

Willem Haanstra (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize

Competition Waterquest 2050

Novi Rahmawati (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Dave Blank Outreach Award 2019

Saskia Lindhoud (Recipient), 30 Nov 2019

Prize

Distinguished Paper Award

Moritz Christian Muller (Recipient), Matthew Thomas (Recipient), Duane Wessels (Recipient), Wes Hardaker (Recipient), Taejoong Chung (Recipient), Willem Toorop (Recipient) & Roland Martijn van Rijswijk - Deij (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize

Duncan Dowson Travel Award

Binbin Zhang (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize

File