Find Prizes

Career Achievement Award

Clemens van Blitterswijk (Recipient), 17 Jun 2013

Prize

Winnaar beste onderzoeksvoorstel

F.J.G. Janssens (Recipient), 2012

Prize

TELEARC PhD Research Award

Y.G. Mulder (Recipient), 2013

Prize

FEDERAprijs 2012

Clemens van Blitterswijk (Recipient), 8 Jun 2012

Prize

Outstanding student scientific contribution

Gustavo Higuera Sierra (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Waddenacademieprijs

B. van Leeuwen (Recipient), 8 Dec 2010

Prize

Self-financed outstanding student award

R. Jin (Recipient), 1 Feb 2009

Prize: Honorary award

The LPM2013 Outstanding Student Paper Awards (Oral)

P.C. Verburg (Recipient), 2013

Prize

AECT Award : Distinguished Development Award

Wouter van Joolingen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Most Downloaded Articles 2005-2010

J. Meijer (Recipient), 2010

Prize

2013 Sustainable top-100

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

Prize: Other distinction

IPA Dissertation Award 2013

Mark Timmer (Recipient), 5 Nov 2014

Prize

AECT Awards : Outstanding Book Award

Susan McKenney (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Simon Stevin student prize winning poster

Ivan Stojanovic (Recipient), 3 Oct 2013

Prize

Outstanding Paper Award

Efthymios Constantinides (Recipient), 10 Jan 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Fellowship Award Society for Risk Analysis

M. Kuttschreuter (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Best paper award

U. Ji (Recipient), Koen Daniël Berends (Recipient), Minsang Cho (Recipient) & Ellis Penning (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Virtual Laval 2010

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 10 Apr 2010

Prize

Awarded Simon Stevin Leerling 2014

Kristian Göeken (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize

Posterprize CHAINS 2015

A.S. Iyer (Recipient), N. Schilderink (Recipient), Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient) & Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize

Best Poster Award

Leila Niamir (Recipient), 13 Oct 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award 29th Annual ARCOM Conference

Frank Bijleveld (Recipient) & Andries G. Doree (Recipient), 2 Sep 2013

Prize

Best Paper Award

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), Dries Faems (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize

Winner Research Proposal Competition

Dries Faems (Recipient), Erwin Hofman (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Member-elect of the Social Research Council (SWR/KNAW)

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Prijs Wetenschapsdag MST

Cecilia Cecilia Clementine de Vos (Recipient) & M.W.P.H. Lenders (Recipient), 23 Nov 2011

Prize

ZONMW Grant

Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient) & Kerensa Broersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Member-elect of De Jonge Akademie (DJA/KNAW)

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction