Find Prizes

Manuscripts
Electron Scanning Microscopy
Spain

Article of the Month

Zaid Abubakari (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient), P. van der Molen (Recipient) & E.D. Kuusaana (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Federation
Organized Financing
Post-Traumatic Stress Disorders
Research

Award - Best Research and Review Paper Award for 2018 by the Editorial Board of the Journal of Spatial Science

Yismaw Wassie (Recipient), Mila Koeva (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient) & Christian Lemmen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

honors and awards
Viscosity

Awarded Simon Stevin Leerling 2014

Kristian Göeken (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize

Nanoparticles
Tuberculosis
Color

Award for outstanding presentation by younger scientists in Solid Mechanics

Katia Bertoldi (Recipient), 29 Aug 2008

Prize: Honorary award

Award for top paper in FRRIICT competition

Amy Louise van Wynsberghe (Recipient) & Giovane Moreira Moura (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Innovation

Bachelor Prize 2012

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 12 Aug 2012

Prize

Balance of Raspberries

Beybin Ilhan (Recipient), 24 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

raspberries

Baltic Sea Award

Arjen Y. Hoekstra (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

sea

Batavierenrace (test purposes)

A. Einstein (Recipient), 30 Apr 1999

Prize

Tyramine
Hydrogels
Hyaluronic Acid
Dextrans
Cartilage

Best applied conference paper

Ellen Giebels (Recipient) & Paul Taylor (Recipient), 2007

Prize

cultural differences
conflict management

best award

C.E. van Rood (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize

European integration
regime
governance
market

Best DEMO Award

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient) & Massimo Sartori (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

Best Developmental Paper Award (Strategy-as-Practice track)

Floor Slagter (Recipient), Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient) & Dirk van Dierendonck (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize

Beste bijdrage NVC 2012

Luc Johannes Josephus Wismans (Recipient) & Robert van den Brink (Recipient), 31 Oct 2012

Prize

Beste Masterscriptie faculteit CTW Universiteit Twente.

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 31 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Empirical Conference Paper

Elze Gooitzen Ufkes (Recipient), Ellen Giebels (Recipient), S. Otten (Recipient) & K. I. van der Zee (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

Prize

Beste paper award

Maurice van Keulen (Recipient), Benjamin Kaminski (Recipient), Christoph Matheja (Recipient) & Joost P. Katoen (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018

Prize

Uncertainty

Beste Paper Award

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), 2006

Prize

war reporting
objectivity
graduate
student

Best Graduate Paper

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 13 Oct 2016

Prize

Best Hardware Demo

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient), 29 Aug 2018

Prize

Best industry paper award

Dominik Tobias Heber (Recipient) & Marco Wilhelm Groll (Recipient), 3 Oct 2016

Prize

File
Industry

Best Junior paper award

Marlies Koers-Stuiver (Recipient), Aard Groen (Recipient) & Michel Ehrenhard (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Lead
Lithography
Polymers
Scanning
Hot Temperature

Best MASH’D Full Paper Award

Nicola Liberati (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Best Master Thesis in Geoinformatics

Mariana Belgiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

thesis

Best MSc-thesis at the ET-Faculty University of Twente

Daan Willem Poppema (Recipient), 30 Sep 2003

Prize

thesis

Best Oral Presentation

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 25 Apr 2018

Prize

Best Oral Presentation

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize

Best Oral Presentation Award

Mark Naves (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best paper

Annalisa Pelizza (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Best paper 15th Engineering project organization conference 2017

Tripp Shealy (Recipient), Dalya Ismael (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Marinus van Buiten (Recipient), 7 Jun 2017

Prize

Decision making
Empirical evidence
Human resource management

Best Paper accepted by BCERC, Selection for Publications in Frontiers of Entrepreneurship Research (Top 40 Paper, out of 637 submissions)

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), Andreas Rauch (Recipient), Matthias Fink (Recipient) & Andreas Baranyi (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best Paper AMCIS 2013

Ton Spil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Information systems

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 5 Nov 2004

Prize

Moscow
Russia
Environmental economics
Regional development
Resources