Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Simon Stevin Leerling

Loes Irene Segerink (Recipient), 6 Oct 2011

Prize

Spinoza Prize 2005

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 23 Nov 2005

Prize

Best Paper Award

Lex Stefan van Velsen (Recipient), Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), N. Nijland (Recipient), D. Beaujean (Recipient) & Jim van Steenbergen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Senior Member of IEEE

Michael Yang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award, Commercialization of Micro-Nano Systems Conference, USA

Rainer Harms (Recipient), Matthias Fink (Recipient) & Isabella Hatak (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Best Poster Award

Robert Bram Giesberts (Recipient), 23 Jan 2015

Prize

Best Young Academic Award

Willem Haanstra (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize

Poster award

Josephus Henricus Jacobus van Sambeeck (Recipient), 2016

Prize

1st Posterprijs

Samuel Pieter Josephus van Brummelen (Recipient) & Josephus Henricus Jacobus van Sambeeck (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best Hardware Demo

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient), 29 Aug 2018

Prize

UT in the Media

Pepijn Beekman (Recipient), 20 Jan 2020

Prize

Best Poster Award IEEE eScience Conference 2018

Lise Stork (Recipient), Andreas Weber (Recipient), Eulalia Gasso Miracle (Recipient) & Katherine Wolstencroft (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Travelgrant

Anne Buijsrogge (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award

Momen Abayazid (Recipient), Hamid Naghibi Beidokhti (Recipient), Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient) & Willem Hoitzing (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize

Value creation award at the Catchbio meeting (Netherlands)

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), Anand Narani (Recipient) & Yann Le Brech (Recipient), 19 Jan 2016

Prize

Enhanced Water Diffusion Between Graphene and Mica under Electric Fields

Edwin Dollekamp (Recipient), Pantelis Bampoulis (Recipient), Daniël Faasen (Recipient), B. Poelsema (Recipient), Henricus J.W. Zandvliet (Recipient) & Ernst S. Kooij (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best Paper 14th Engineering Project Organization Conference 2016

Camilo Andres Benitez Avila (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Geert P.M.R. Dewulf (Recipient), 28 Jul 2016

Prize

File

Best Oral Presentation Award

Mark Naves (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Else Kooi prize

Mark Stefan Oude Alink (Recipient), 28 Nov 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Zyvo

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2014

Prize

2013 Sustainable top-100

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Invitation for Main theme editor

J. Prakash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Travel award Europacat2017

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Outstanding Geoscience Student Award by the Association for Women Geoscientists

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary award

Delegate's choice student design competition HRI 2017

Cristina Zaga (Recipient), Jered Vroon (Recipient), Jeroen Linssen (Recipient), Jan Kolkmeier (Recipient) & Daniel Patrick Davison (Recipient), 9 Mar 2017

Prize

KNCV Golden Master Award

M.A. Heinrich (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize

Schlich Medal

Andrew Skidmore (Recipient), 1983

Prize

How asymmetric is the Internet? A Study to Support the use of Traceroute

Wouter Bastiaan de Vries (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2012

Prize

IPA Dissertation Award 2013

Mark Timmer (Recipient), 5 Nov 2014

Prize

File