Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2017

Delegate's choice student design competition HRI 2017

Cristina Zaga (Recipient), Jered Vroon (Recipient), Jeroen Linssen (Recipient), Jan Kolkmeier (Recipient) & Daniel Patrick Davison (Recipient), 9 Mar 2017

Prize

Distinguished Speaker Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: Honorary award

ECIU European award for Innovation in Teaching and Learning

Faridaddin Vahdatikhaki (Recipient), Andries G. Doree (Recipient), Léon Luc olde Scholtenhuis (Recipient), Edwin Christian Dertien (Recipient), Robin S. de Graaf (Recipient), Lissy Cesarina La Paix Puello (Recipient) & M. van der Meijde (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize

ECIU Team Award 2017 for Innovation in Teaching and Learning

Robert Hack (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Enhanced Water Diffusion Between Graphene and Mica under Electric Fields

Edwin Dollekamp (Recipient), Pantelis Bampoulis (Recipient), Daniël Faasen (Recipient), B. Poelsema (Recipient), Henricus J.W. Zandvliet (Recipient) & Ernst S. Kooij (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Excellence In Teaching

Mayli Mertens (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Honorary award

File

Fellow of the Optical Society

Pepijn Pinkse (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Jan van Noortwijkprijs

Vincent Vuik (Recipient), Bas Jonkman (Recipient), Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient) & Tomo Suzuki (Recipient), 27 Mar 2017

Prize

John Parker Medal for best clinical presentation at SCTS 2017

Pien Spoor (Recipient), Frank Ruben Halfwerk (Recipient), Rob Hagmeijer (Recipient) & Jan G Grandjean (Recipient), 14 Mar 2017

Prize

KNCV Golden Master Award

M.A. Heinrich (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize

Longfonds publieksprijs 2017

Anke Lenferink (Recipient), 12 Apr 2017

Prize

Member of the Social Sciences Council (SWR/KNAW)

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Onderwijsprijs Health Science

Karin Groothuis-Oudshoorn (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Jamy Jue Li (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize

File

PDMA Best Reviewer Award

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Poster Prize 2nd place

Vera Smulders (Recipient), 25 Sep 2017

Prize

File

Redox-active Poly(ferrocenylsilane)s as Responsive Materials

Kaihuan Zhang (Recipient), 25 Sep 2017

Prize

Second Best Poster Award at the CTIT Symposium 2017

Eyuel Debebe Ayele (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize

File

Short-list of the `Enlightener' award

Nelly Litvak (Recipient) & Andrei Raigorodsky (Recipient), 2017

Prize

File

Travel award Europacat2017

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Travelgrant

Anne Buijsrogge (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Travelgrant

Corine Maartje Laan (Recipient), 2017

Prize

TW-Onderwijsprijs

Nelli Vladimirovna Litvak (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

Prize

USENIX Security Distinguished Paper Award

Taejoong Chung (Recipient), Roland M. van Rijswijk (Recipient), Balakrishnan Chandrasekaran (Recipient), David Choffnes (Recipient), Dave Levin (Recipient), Bruce Maggs (Recipient), Alan Mislove (Recipient) & Christo Wilson (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

Prize: Honorary award