Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2016

Member of De Jonge Akademie (DJA/KNAW)

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Most Engaging Video IFIP I3E conference 2016

Ton Spil (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Overijssel PhD Award

Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize

Poster award

Josephus Henricus Jacobus van Sambeeck (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Poster Award MIRA Day 2016

Leonie Laura Zeune (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

Prize

PRIMA-2016 Best Paper Award

Vahid Yazdanpanah (Recipient) & Mehdi Dastani (Recipient), 24 Aug 2016

Prize

Prins Bernhard Cultuurfonds grant

Gréanne Leeftink (Recipient), 15 Jun 2016

Prize

Prins Bernhard Cultuur Fund (Leentje Hendrikje fund and Data-Piet fund)

Ingeborg Aleida Bikker (Recipient), 15 Jun 2016

Prize

File

Prize 25th annual NBTE meeting

Marie-Louise Rachel Elzes (Recipient), Aniek Doensen (Recipient) & Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize

Scholarly impact award 2015, Journal of Management, Sage

Jeroen Kraaijenbrink (Recipient), J.C. Spender (Recipient) & Aard Groen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Senior Member of IEEE

Michael Yang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Shell Afstudeerprijs voor Natuurkunde

J.H. Bosch (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize

SIAM Student Travel Award

Leonie Laura Zeune (Recipient), 2016

Prize

The Voice of Innovation

Ingeborg Aleida Bikker (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Top-5 Papers Published in Journal of Global Optimization in 2015

Peter James Clair Dickinson (Recipient) & Janez Povh (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Travel Award

J. Prakash (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize

University of Trento Merit Prize 2016

Anna Priante (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Value creation award at the Catchbio meeting (Netherlands)

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), Anand Narani (Recipient) & Yann Le Brech (Recipient), 19 Jan 2016

Prize

File

WU Vienna Top Journal Award

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), 2016

Prize

2015

3rd Poster Prize at Complex Nanophotonic Science Camp

Oluwafemi Stephen Ojambati (Recipient), H. Yilmaz (Recipient), Aart Lagendijk (Recipient), Allard Mosk (Recipient) & Willem L. Vos (Recipient), 21 Aug 2015

Prize

Afstudeerprijs CTW-CEM 2015

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 9 Oct 2015

Prize

Beste Masterscriptie faculteit CTW Universiteit Twente.

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 31 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Junior paper award

Marlies Koers-Stuiver (Recipient), Arend J. Groen (Recipient) & Michel Léon Ehrenhard (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best MASH’D Full Paper Award

Nicola Liberati (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Best Paper accepted by BCERC, Selection for Publications in Frontiers of Entrepreneurship Research (Top 40 Paper, out of more than 560 submissions)

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), Andreas Rauch (Recipient), Matthias Fink (Recipient) & Andreas Baranyi (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Best Paper Award

Fatjon Seraj (Recipient), 8 Sep 2015

Prize

Best Paper Award 2015 ICPPP 2015

L.E. Bygballe (Recipient), Geert P.M.R. Dewulf (Recipient) & R.E. Levitt (Recipient), 29 May 2015

Prize

Best Poster Award

Robert Bram Giesberts (Recipient), 23 Jan 2015

Prize

Best Poster Award for Technology Dutch Polymer Days

Vignesh Rajendran (Recipient), 17 Mar 2015

Prize

Cito

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Copernicus Masters 2015, T-Systems Big Data Challenge

Dirk Tiede (Recipient), Andrea Baraldi (Recipient), Stefan Lang (Recipient), Mariana Belgiu (Recipient) & Martin Sudmanns (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize