Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Master Thesis in Geoinformatics

Mariana Belgiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Best MASH’D Full Paper Award

Nicola Liberati (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Best Junior paper award

Marlies Koers-Stuiver (Recipient), Arend J. Groen (Recipient) & Michel Léon Ehrenhard (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best industry paper award

Dominik Tobias Heber (Recipient) & Marco Wilhelm Groll (Recipient), 3 Oct 2016

Prize

File

Best Hardware Demo

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient), 29 Aug 2018

Prize

Best Graduate Paper

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 13 Oct 2016

Prize

Best Functional Design Award

Kristin Lynn Neidlinger (Recipient), Lianne Toussaint (Recipient), Edwin Christian Dertien (Recipient), Khiet Phuong Truong (Recipient), Hermanus J. Hermens (Recipient) & Vanessa Evers (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Best Formal Paper by a Graduate Student

May-Li Mertens (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Beste Paper Award: Using laddering to understand the use of gamified wearables by seniors

A. Reitsma (Recipient), Ton Spil (Recipient) & S. de Vries (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Beste Paper Award

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Beste paper award

Maurice van Keulen (Recipient), Benjamin Kaminski (Recipient), Christoph Matheja (Recipient) & Joost P. Katoen (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018

Prize

Best Empirical Conference Paper

Elze Gooitzen Ufkes (Recipient), Ellen Giebels (Recipient), S. Otten (Recipient) & K. I. van der Zee (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

Prize

Beste Masterscriptie faculteit CTW Universiteit Twente.

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 31 Aug 2015

Prize

Beste bijdrage NVC 2012

Luc Johannes Josephus Wismans (Recipient) & Robert van den Brink (Recipient), 31 Oct 2012

Prize

Best Developmental Paper Award (Strategy-as-Practice track)

Floor Slagter (Recipient), Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient) & Dirk van Dierendonck (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize

Best DEMO Award

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient) & Massimo Sartori (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

Best Dataset Award

Wouter Bastiaan de Vries (Recipient), Quirin Scheitle (Recipient), Moritz Christian Muller (Recipient), Willem Toorop (Recipient), Ralph Dolmans (Recipient) & Roland Martijn van Rijswijk - Deij (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize

best award

C.E. van Rood (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize

Best applied conference paper

Ellen Giebels (Recipient) & Paul Taylor (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Batchelor Prize 2012

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 12 Aug 2012

Prize

Batavierenrace (test purposes)

A. Einstein (Recipient), 30 Apr 1999

Prize

Baltic Sea Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Balance of Raspberries

Beybin Ilhan (Recipient), 24 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Award for top paper in FRRIICT competition

Amy Louise van Wynsberghe (Recipient) & Giovane Moreira Moura (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Award for outstanding presentation by younger scientists in Solid Mechanics

Katia Bertoldi (Recipient), 29 Aug 2008

Prize: Honorary award

Awarded Student of the “Collegio di Merito B. Clesio” 2012

Anna Priante (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Awarded Simon Stevin Leerling 2014

Kristian Göeken (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize

Award - Best Research and Review Paper Award for 2018 by the Editorial Board of the Journal of Spatial Science

Yismaw Wassie (Recipient), Mila Koeva (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient) & Christian Lemmen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Article of the Month

Zaid Abubakari (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient), P. van der Molen (Recipient) & E.D. Kuusaana (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Analyst Poster Prize

Deepti Rana (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize

AkzoNobel Science Award 2012

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 20 Sep 2012

Prize: Honorary award