Find Prizes

Science Foundation Ireland Award for Exemplary Rapid Fire Delivery

Jan de Boer (Recipient), 17 Jun 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Florence Gray-Soltys Graduate Student Award

J. Korte (Recipient), 29 Nov 2013

Prize

Exzellenzstipendium

Melanie Catharina Margaretha Ehren (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Shell Afstudeerprijs voor Natuurkunde

J.H. Bosch (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

Prize

Best Poster Award for Technology Dutch Polymer Days

Vignesh Rajendran (Recipient), 17 Mar 2015

Prize

Charge Trapping at Fluoropolymer/Water interfaces

Hao Wu (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize

File

Best Pitch Award IGS annual PhD-day

Laura Anne Weiss (Recipient), 22 Jun 2014

Prize

best award

C.E. van Rood (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize

Travel Award PhD Mobility Fund

Josine Verhagen (Recipient), 9 Feb 2011

Prize: Honorary award

The Voice of Innovation

Ingeborg Aleida Bikker (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best Poster Award

Robert Bram Giesberts (Recipient), 23 Jan 2015

Prize

File

Senior Member of IEEE

Michael Yang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

PDMA Best Reviewer Award

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), 2017

Prize

WU Vienna Top Journal Award

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), 2015

Prize

3rd Poster Prize at Complex Nanophotonic Science Camp

Oluwafemi Stephen Ojambati (Recipient), H. Yilmaz (Recipient), Aart Lagendijk (Recipient), Allard Mosk (Recipient) & Willem L. Vos (Recipient), 21 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Paper accepted by BCERC, Selection for Publications in Frontiers of Entrepreneurship Research (Top 40 Paper, out of 637 submissions)

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), Andreas Rauch (Recipient), Matthias Fink (Recipient) & Andreas Baranyi (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Max Fulwyler Award for Innovative Excellence

Leon W.M.M. Terstappen (Recipient), 26 Jun 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Best Developmental Paper Award (Strategy-as-Practice track)

Floor Slagter (Recipient), Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient) & Dirk van Dierendonck (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize

WU Vienna Top Journal Award

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Best Poster Award

Oscar Araque (Recipient), Lorenzo Gatti (Recipient) & Kyriaki Kalimeri (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Veni award

Loes Irene Segerink (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Best Poster Award

Wooje Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize

VU Amsterdam Research Fellow

Francesco Walker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ECIU European award for Innovation in Teaching and Learning

Faridaddin Vahdatikhaki (Recipient), Andries G. Doree (Recipient), Léon Luc olde Scholtenhuis (Recipient), Edwin Christian Dertien (Recipient), Robin S. de Graaf (Recipient), Lissy Cesarina La Paix Puello (Recipient) & M. van der Meijde (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize

Best Oral Presentation Award

Mark Naves (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best Dataset Award

Wouter Bastiaan de Vries (Recipient), Quirin Scheitle (Recipient), Moritz Christian Muller (Recipient), Willem Toorop (Recipient), Ralph Dolmans (Recipient) & Roland Martijn van Rijswijk - Deij (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize