Find Prizes

Organized Financing
Post-Traumatic Stress Disorders
Research

Simon Stevin Meester

Bram Nauta (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary award

electronic circuits
Freight transportation
Standardization
Internet
school law

Best Scientific paper in the first year category of PhD students.

Anthony Ohazulike (Recipient), 23 Oct 2010

Prize

Road pricing

Baltic Sea Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

sea

2012 Media Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 7 Jan 2013

Prize

Invitation for Main theme editor

J. Prakash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Drug delivery
engineering
exoskeleton
health care
innovation

Outstanding paper award of 2013, Journal of flood risk management

Jord Jurriaan Warmink (Recipient), Menno Straatsma (Recipient), Freek Huthoff (Recipient), Martijn J. Booij (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 2013

Prize

bedform
roughness
water level
vegetation
river

FOM Grant

Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient) & Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient), 3 Jan 2011

Prize

Visualization
Membranes

Best Poster award Dutch Biomedical Engineering Conference

Nicolaas Willem Maria Beckers (Recipient), Edwin H.F. van Asseldonk (Recipient) & Herman van der Kooij (Recipient), 27 Jan 2017

Prize

Biomedical engineering

Second best oral abstract of the EuroPCR Congress 2010

M.Z. Basalus (Recipient), K. Tandjung (Recipient), K.G. van Houwelingen (Recipient), Aart A. van Apeldoorn (Recipient), Martinus J.K. Ankone (Recipient), F.H. de Man (Recipient) & Clemens von Birgelen (Recipient), 25 May 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Drug-Eluting Stents
Stents
Electrons
Partnership Practice
Research

Rapid Manufacturing of a Tailord Spar by AFP and Stamp Forming

Tjitse Kay Slange (Recipient), Yannick Buser (Recipient), Sebastiaan Wijskamp (Recipient), Laurent Warnet (Recipient) & Remko Akkerman (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

Short-list of the `Enlightener' award

Nelly Litvak (Recipient) & Andrei Raigorodsky (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Mathematics
Popular Science
Shortlist
business administration
business management
award ceremony
engineering
teacher

Subsidie voor buitenlandse stage

K.K. Portalska (Recipient), 3 Nov 2011

Prize

Collagen
Endothelial Cells

IARIA Fellow

Lisette van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

leadership
scientific research

Virtual Laval 2011

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 11 Apr 2011

Prize

File
sand wave
self organization
organism

KNCV Golden Master Award

M.A. Heinrich (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize

Tech4People PhD grant 2015

Anna Priante (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

grant

Hornbeck Scholar 2002

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Afstudeerprijs CTW-CEM 2015

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 9 Oct 2015

Prize

quantification
experiment
evaluation

Virtual Laval 2010

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 10 Apr 2010

Prize

Product design
Customer loyalty
Distribution channels
honors and awards
cells

Distinguished Scholar Award

Erik Taal (Recipient), 10 Nov 2001

Prize: Honorary award

Rheumatology
Health

Research Award for the Best Scientific Paper by a PhD student

Mitra Shariati Najafabadi (Recipient), Roshanak Darvish (Recipient), A.K. Skidmore (Recipient), A. Kolzsch (Recipient), A. Vrieling (Recipient), B.A. Nolet (Recipient), Klaus-Michael Exo (Recipient), Nirvana Meratnia (Recipient), P.J.M. Havinga (Recipient), Julia Stahl (Recipient) & A.G. Toxopeus (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize

Students

Kooiman Award

René Torenvlied (Recipient) & Agnes Akkerman (Recipient), 12 Apr 2012

Prize

public management

Finalist - UbiComp Gaetano Borriello Outstanding Student Award

Rúben Hugo De Freitas Gouveia (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

leadership
student
business administration
business management
award ceremony
engineering
teacher

Best Paper Award - IEEE SSRR 2019

Asem Khattab (Recipient), Ramy Abdelmonem Mohamed Rashad Hashem (Recipient), Johan Engelen (Recipient) & Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Robotics
best practice
computer science
Sweden
education
news
radio
engineering
thesis
price
electronics

CTIT posterprize

A J Schneider (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize

BraidSim

J.H. van Ravenhorst (Recipient), 11 Mar 2014

Prize

Innovation

Simon Stevin Meester 1998

Michael Curt Elwenspoek (Recipient), 1998

Prize

Workshop lecture prize

G.W. de Groot (Recipient), 12 Mar 2012

Prize

Nanopores
Brushes
Polymers

Member of De Jonge Akademie (DJA/KNAW)

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

art
young
science

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 5 Nov 2004

Prize

Moscow
Russia
Environmental economics
Regional development
Resources

Outstanding Geoscience Student Award by the Association for Women Geoscientists

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary award

student
mountain
woman
protein sources
immune response

Outstanding Paper Award

Efthymios Constantinides (Recipient), 10 Jan 2006

Prize: Honorary award

World Wide Web
Management decisions
Incumbents
Excellence
Clubs