Find Prizes

Lung
Salzburg
Geographical Information System
student
school law
grant
time
File
search engine
computer science
role model
memorial
equality
Research Personnel
Posters
Defibrillators
Emergency Medical Services
Physicians

Best Poster Award

Jane Njeri Ndungu (Recipient), Dionysius C.M. Augustijn (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 13 May 2016

Prize

chlorophyll a
temporal variation
remote sensing
lake
evaluation

IADC Best Paper Award for a young author under the age of 35

Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient), K. Cronin (Recipient), Harriette Holzhauer (Recipient), I. de Mesel (Recipient), T. Ysebaert (Recipient), A. Hibma (Recipient), D. Galli (Recipient), C.M. Dohmen-Janssen (Recipient), M.C.J.L. Jeuken (Recipient), P.A. Todd (Recipient) & E.L. Webb (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Honorary award

tidal flat
young
mechanical engineering
teacher
education

Life Sciences Poster Award

Jean-Baptiste Gabriel Marie Blondé (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

life sciences
poster
Sustainable development
File
water
thesis

Awarded Simon Stevin Leerling 2014

Kristian Göeken (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize

Nanoparticles
Tuberculosis
Color

Research Grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2010

Prize

fraud

Best Poster award

Dinant Krijgsman (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Article of the Month

Zaid Abubakari (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient), P. van der Molen (Recipient) & E.D. Kuusaana (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Federation

The Best of the Liver Meeting 2018

Ruchi Bansal (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Alcoholic Liver Diseases
Drug Delivery Systems
Prednisolone
Nanoparticles
Macrophages
business administration
business management
speaking
award ceremony
university teacher

UT Incentive Fund

H.R. Trompetter (Recipient), 2015

Prize

incentive fund

Winnaar beste onderzoeksvoorstel

F.J.G. Janssens (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Industry
Empirical investigation
award ceremony
health science
public administration
speaking
university teacher
trapping
particle

ECER Conference Bursary

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Educational research
Attendance

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2011

Prize

educational research
Sweden
school

STW Grant

Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient) & Christian Blum (Recipient), 7 Jan 2011

Prize

Microscopy
Proteins

Winner Gallery of Fluid Motion 2009

O.R. Enriquez Paz y Puente (Recipient), Ivo R. Peters (Recipient), S. Gekle (Recipient), Laura Schmidt (Recipient), Andreas Michel Versluis (Recipient), Roger M. van der Meer (Recipient) & Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize

Fluids

Cito

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Duncan Dowson Tribology Award

M.T. van Zoelen (Recipient), 9 Sep 2008

Prize: Honorary award

Early Career Excellence Award

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Honorary award

environmental modeling
software

Overall best young author award at the Geospatial Week 2017

Shayan Nikoohemat (Recipient), 22 Sep 2017

Prize

File
China

Dr Maria Schaumayer Prize

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Social networks
Marketing
E-marketing
International marketing
Electronic commerce

Distinguished Speaker Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: Honorary award

civil engineering
environmental engineering
Classifiers
Fusion reactions
modeling
society

Prize

E. Yuce (Recipient), 3 Jun 2012

Prize