Find Prizes

Beste bijdrage NVC 2012

Luc Johannes Josephus Wismans (Recipient) & Robert van den Brink (Recipient), 31 Oct 2012

Prize

Beste Masterscriptie faculteit CTW Universiteit Twente.

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 31 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Empirical Conference Paper

Elze Gooitzen Ufkes (Recipient), Ellen Giebels (Recipient), S. Otten (Recipient) & K. I. van der Zee (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

Prize

Beste Paper Award

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), 2006

Prize

war reporting
objectivity
graduate
student

Best Graduate Paper

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 13 Oct 2016

Prize

Best industry paper award

Dominik Tobias Heber (Recipient) & Marco Wilhelm Groll (Recipient), 3 Oct 2016

Prize

File
Industry

Best Junior paper award

Dieke Marlies Koers-Stuiver (Recipient), Arend J. Groen (Recipient) & Michel Léon Ehrenhard (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Lead
Lithography
Polymers
Scanning
Hot Temperature
honors and awards

Best paper

Annalisa Pelizza (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Best paper 15th Engineering project organization conference 2017

Tripp Shealy (Recipient), Dalya Ismael (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Marinus van Buiten (Recipient), 7 Jun 2017

Prize

Decision making
Empirical evidence
Human resource management

Best Paper accepted by BCERC, Selection for Publications in Frontiers of Entrepreneurship Research (Top 40 Paper, out of 637 submissions)

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), Andreas Rauch (Recipient), Matthias Fink (Recipient) & Andreas Baranyi (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best Paper AMCIS 2013

Antonius A.M. Spil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Information systems

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Other distinction

environmental modeling
information technology
environmental assessment
decision making
software

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 5 Nov 2004

Prize

Moscow
Russia
Environmental economics
Regional development
Resources

Best paper award

D.C. Dimitrova (Recipient), Gerhard Jan Heijenk (Recipient), Hans Leo van den Berg (Recipient) & S. Yankov (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Best paper award

Mozhdeh Gholibeigi (Recipient) & Gerhard Jan Heijenk (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best paper award

Ellen Giebels (Recipient), Evert van de Vliert (Recipient), Onne Janssen (Recipient) & Aukje Nauta (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Best paper award

Doina Bucur (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best paper award

Berend Jan Meijerink (Recipient), Mitra Baratchi (Recipient) & Gerhard Jan Heijenk (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best paper award

D.C. Dimitrova (Recipient), Hans Leo van den Berg (Recipient), Gerhard Jan Heijenk (Recipient) & Remco Litjens (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Best paper award

Niels van Oort (Recipient), Robert van Leusden (Recipient) & Ties Brands (Recipient), 21 Nov 2013

Prize

Best paper award

U. Ji (Recipient), Koen Daniël Berends (Recipient), Minsang Cho (Recipient) & Ellis Penning (Recipient), 2017

Prize

calibration
vegetation

Best paper award

Bingyuan Huang (Recipient), Tiago Fioreze (Recipient), Tom Thomas (Recipient) & Eric C. van Berkum (Recipient), 19 Jun 2017

Prize

honors and awards
economic development
France

Best paper Award

Suleyman Naqshband (Recipient), Jan Sjoerd Ribberink (Recipient), D. Hurther (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 15 Apr 2013

Prize

sediment transport
dune
distribution

Best Paper Award

Ronaldus Johannes Jan Voorn (Recipient), 21 May 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award

Lex Stefan van Velsen (Recipient), Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), N. Nijland (Recipient), D. Beaujean (Recipient) & Jim van Steenbergen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Vedran Zerjav (Recipient), Timo Hartmann (Recipient) & Ch. Achammer (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Urban planning

Best Paper Award

Hans Cornelis Ossebaard (Recipient), R.E. Geertsma (Recipient) & Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Biomedical Technology

Best Paper Award

Matthea Jobke Wentzel (Recipient), Joyce Karreman (Recipient) & Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), 23 Feb 2011

Prize

Internet
Customer loyalty
Distribution channels
Defibrillators
Operations research

Best Paper Award (Christer Karlsson award)

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), Dries Faems (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize

Product development
Innovation

Best paper award 2010-2011

Jan de Boer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award 2015 ICPPP 2015

L.E. Bygballe (Recipient), Geert P.M.R. Dewulf (Recipient) & R.E. Levitt (Recipient), 29 May 2015

Prize

Best Paper Award 29th Annual ARCOM Conference

Frank Bijleveld (Recipient) & Andries G. Doree (Recipient), 2 Sep 2013

Prize

File
Construction industry
Asphalt

Best Paper Award at the 2016 Academy of Management Conference - top 10%.

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), J.I.M. Halman (Recipient) & Bart van Looy (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize

Innovation

Best Paper Award BioRob 2016

G.J. Vrooijink (Recipient), M.P. Jansen (Recipient), M.L. Tolhuisen (Recipient), Jan G Grandjean (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

Stabilization
Ultrasonics