Find Prizes

Award for outstanding presentation by younger scientists in Solid Mechanics

Katia Bertoldi (Recipient), 29 Aug 2008

Prize: Honorary award

Award for top paper in FRRIICT competition

Amy Louise van Wynsberghe (Recipient) & Giovane Moreira Moura (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Innovation

Bachelor Prize 2012

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 12 Aug 2012

Prize

Balance of Raspberries

Beybin Ilhan (Recipient), 24 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

raspberries

Baltic Sea Award

Arjen Y. Hoekstra (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

sea

Batavierenrace (test purposes)

A. Einstein (Recipient), 30 Apr 1999

Prize

Tyramine
Hydrogels
Hyaluronic Acid
Dextrans
Cartilage

Best applied conference paper

Ellen Giebels (Recipient) & Paul Taylor (Recipient), 2007

Prize

cultural differences
conflict management
European integration
regime
governance
market

Beste bijdrage NVC 2012

Luc Johannes Josephus Wismans (Recipient) & Robert van den Brink (Recipient), 31 Oct 2012

Prize

Beste Masterscriptie faculteit CTW Universiteit Twente.

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 31 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Empirical Conference Paper

Elze Gooitzen Ufkes (Recipient), Ellen Giebels (Recipient), S. Otten (Recipient) & K. I. van der Zee (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

Prize

Beste paper award

Maurice van Keulen (Recipient), Benjamin Kaminski (Recipient), Christoph Matheja (Recipient) & Joost P. Katoen (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018

Prize

Uncertainty

Beste Paper Award

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), 2006

Prize

war reporting
objectivity
graduate
student

Best Graduate Paper

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 13 Oct 2016

Prize

Best Hardware Demo

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient), 29 Aug 2018

Prize

Best industry paper award

Dominik Tobias Heber (Recipient) & Marco Wilhelm Groll (Recipient), 3 Oct 2016

Prize

File
Industry

Best Junior paper award

Dieke Marlies Koers-Stuiver (Recipient), Arend J. Groen (Recipient) & Michel Léon Ehrenhard (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Lead
Lithography
Polymers
Scanning
Hot Temperature
honors and awards

Best Master Thesis in Geoinformatics

Mariana Belgiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

thesis

Best MSc-thesis at the ET-Faculty University of Twente

Daan Willem Poppema (Recipient), 30 Sep 2003

Prize

thesis

Best Oral Presentation

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 25 Apr 2019

Prize

Best Oral Presentation

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize

Best paper

Annalisa Pelizza (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Best paper 15th Engineering project organization conference 2017

Tripp Shealy (Recipient), Dalya Ismael (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Marinus van Buiten (Recipient), 7 Jun 2017

Prize

Decision making
Empirical evidence
Human resource management

Best Paper accepted by BCERC, Selection for Publications in Frontiers of Entrepreneurship Research (Top 40 Paper, out of 637 submissions)

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), Andreas Rauch (Recipient), Matthias Fink (Recipient) & Andreas Baranyi (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best Paper AMCIS 2013

Antonius A.M. Spil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Information systems

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 5 Nov 2004

Prize

Moscow
Russia
Environmental economics
Regional development
Resources

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Other distinction

environmental modeling
information technology
environmental assessment
decision making
software

Best paper award

Berend Jan Meijerink (Recipient), Mitra Baratchi (Recipient) & Gerhard Jan Heijenk (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best paper award

Niels van Oort (Recipient), Robert van Leusden (Recipient) & Ties Brands (Recipient), 21 Nov 2013

Prize

Best paper award

Mozhdeh Gholibeigi (Recipient) & Gerhard Jan Heijenk (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best paper award

D.C. Dimitrova (Recipient), Gerhard Jan Heijenk (Recipient), Hans Leo van den Berg (Recipient) & S. Yankov (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Best paper award

D.C. Dimitrova (Recipient), Hans Leo van den Berg (Recipient), Gerhard Jan Heijenk (Recipient) & Remco Litjens (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Best paper award

Bingyuan Huang (Recipient), Tiago Fioreze (Recipient), Tom Thomas (Recipient) & Eric C. van Berkum (Recipient), 19 Jun 2017

Prize

honors and awards
economic development
France

Best paper award

Doina Bucur (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best paper award

U. Ji (Recipient), Koen Daniël Berends (Recipient), Minsang Cho (Recipient) & Ellis Penning (Recipient), 2017

Prize

calibration
vegetation

Best paper award

Ellen Giebels (Recipient), Evert van de Vliert (Recipient), Onne Janssen (Recipient) & Aukje Nauta (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Best paper Award

Suleyman Naqshband (Recipient), Jan Sjoerd Ribberink (Recipient), D. Hurther (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 15 Apr 2013

Prize

sediment transport
dune
distribution

Best Paper Award

Ronaldus Johannes Jan Voorn (Recipient), 21 May 2017

Prize