Find Prizes

Best Poster Award

Robert Bram Giesberts (Recipient), 23 Jan 2015

Prize

Japanese Government (Monbukagakusho) Scholarship

Hongyang Cheng (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Student Paper Finalist

Ronald Corstiaan van 't Veld (Recipient), A.C. Schouten (Recipient), H. van der Kooij (Recipient) & E.H.F. van Asseldonk (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

Best Dataset Award

Wouter Bastiaan de Vries (Recipient), Quirin Scheitle (Recipient), Moritz Christian Muller (Recipient), Willem Toorop (Recipient), Ralph Dolmans (Recipient) & Roland Martijn van Rijswijk - Deij (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize

Best paper award

Mozhdeh Gholibeigi (Recipient) & Geert Heijenk (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Jongerenprijs CVS 2014

R. Schakenbos (Recipient) & S. Nijenstein (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

Prize

Innovation Honours Thales 2003

Frank Leferink (Recipient), 3 Apr 2003

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Momen Abayazid (Recipient), Hamid Naghibi Beidokhti (Recipient), Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient) & Willem Hoitzing (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize

2012 Media Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 7 Jan 2013

Prize

Travel award Europacat2017

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), 2017

Prize

honors and awards
travel
school law

Abbas dissertatieprijs 2012

S.M.A. Lamers (Recipient), 20 Dec 2013

Prize

mental health

Poster Award at the 4th Operando congress (USA)

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), May 2012

Prize

congress

Best Junior paper award

Marlies Koers-Stuiver (Recipient), Arend J. Groen (Recipient) & Michel Léon Ehrenhard (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Lead
mathematics
Teaching
teacher

Prof De Winter Prize

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize

honors and awards

Winner Research Proposal Competition

Dries Faems (Recipient), Erwin Hofman (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Product development
Interfirm relationships

FOM Grant

Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient) & Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient), 3 Jan 2011

Prize

Visualization
Membranes

eScience Center

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Afstudeerprijs CTW-CEM 2015

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 9 Oct 2015

Prize

quantification
experiment
evaluation

STW Grant

Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient) & Ron Gill (Recipient), 2011

Prize

color

Jan van Noortwijkprijs

Vincent Vuik (Recipient), Bas Jonkman (Recipient), Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient) & Tomo Suzuki (Recipient), 27 Mar 2017

Prize

dike
flood protection

Simon Stevin Meester

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

LIBE Grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2013

Prize

lifelong learning
grant
EU
education

Prijs IBR-postermarkt

J. Korte (Recipient), Gerben Johan Westerhof (Recipient), Constance H.C. Drossaert (Recipient), F. Smit (Recipient), P. Cappeliez (Recipient) & Ernst Thomas Bohlmeijer (Recipient), 8 Mar 2011

Prize

Therapeutics
Organized Financing
Post-Traumatic Stress Disorders
Research

Outstanding student scientific contribution

Gustavo Higuera Sierra (Recipient), 2007

Prize

student

Research Grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2014

Prize

fraud
graduate
student

ORTEC Excellence in Advanced Planning Award 2012

Erwin W. Hans (Recipient), Richard Boucherie (Recipient), Johann L. Hurink (Recipient) & Peter Vanberkel (Recipient), 16 Jan 2012

Prize

operations research
planning

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Spain
information technology
decision making
science
software

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 5 Nov 2004

Prize

Moscow
Russia
Environmental economics
Regional development
Resources

Virtual Laval 2010

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 10 Apr 2010

Prize

Product design

Best MASH’D Full Paper Award

Nicola Liberati (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Posterprijs

S.R. Huisman (Recipient), G. Ctistis (Recipient), S. Stobbe (Recipient), A.P. Mosk (Recipient), J.L. Herek (Recipient), A. Lagendijk (Recipient), P. Lodahl (Recipient), Willem L. Vos (Recipient) & P.W.H. Pinkse (Recipient), 17 Jan 2012

Prize

disorders
photonics
waveguides
crystals

Prize for best poster

T. van Oyen (Recipient), P. Blondeaux (Recipient), D. van den Eynde (Recipient) & Theodore Adriënne Godefrieke Petula van Dijk (Recipient), 26 Mar 2009

Prize

sand wave
sorting
young
comparison

Best Paper Award

Hans Cornelis Ossebaard (Recipient), R.E. Geertsma (Recipient) & Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Biomedical Technology