Find Prizes

Best Paper Award

Matthea Jobke Wentzel (Recipient), Joyce Karreman (Recipient) & Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), 23 Feb 2011

Prize

Internet

Best Paper Award

Lex Stefan van Velsen (Recipient), Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), N. Nijland (Recipient), D. Beaujean (Recipient) & Jim van Steenbergen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Hans Cornelis Ossebaard (Recipient), R.E. Geertsma (Recipient) & Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Biomedical Technology

Best Paper Award

Vedran Zerjav (Recipient), Timo Hartmann (Recipient) & Ch. Achammer (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Urban planning
Customer loyalty
Distribution channels
Defibrillators
Operations research

Best Paper Award, DerMarkentag2018

Jörg Henseler (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award (Christer Karlsson award)

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), Dries Faems (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize

Product development
Innovation

Best paper award 2010-2011

Jan de Boer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award 2015 ICPPP 2015

L.E. Bygballe (Recipient), Geert P.M.R. Dewulf (Recipient) & R.E. Levitt (Recipient), 29 May 2015

Prize

Best Paper Award 29th Annual ARCOM Conference

Frank Bijleveld (Recipient) & Andries G. Doree (Recipient), 2 Sep 2013

Prize

File
Construction industry
Asphalt

Best Paper Award at the 2016 Academy of Management Conference - top 10%.

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), J.I.M. Halman (Recipient) & Bart van Looy (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize

Innovation

Best Paper Award BioRob 2016

G.J. Vrooijink (Recipient), M.P. Jansen (Recipient), M.L. Tolhuisen (Recipient), Jan G Grandjean (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

Stabilization
Ultrasonics
Face recognition
Mathematical models
Antibiotics
Application programs
File
Big data
Medical Informatics
Infusion Pumps
Human Engineering

Best paper award Intetain 2107

Mannes Poel (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award procurement theme

Geert P.M.R. Dewulf (Recipient), A. Mahalingam (Recipient) & S. Jooste (Recipient), 22 Jan 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Procurement

Best Paper Award SPIN 2017

Wytse Hendrikus Marinus Oortwijn (Recipient), Tom van Dijk (Recipient) & Jan Cornelis van de Pol (Recipient), 14 Jul 2017

Prize: Honorary award

trucks
diagrams
Data Mining
Post-Traumatic Stress Disorders

Best Paper to be included in AoM Proceedings, selected by AoM International Management Division (Top 10% Paper)

Matthias Fink (Recipient), Michael Gusenbauer (Recipient), Isabella Hatak (Recipient) & Nina Rosenbusch (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best PhD paper of the year

E. Güler (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize

school

Best PhD project

Terica Raquel Sinclair (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

Prize

Technical presentations
Health
Water

Best Pitch Award IGS annual PhD-day

Laura Anne Weiss (Recipient), 22 Jun 2014

Prize

Posters
Defibrillators
Emergency Medical Services
Physicians
World Wide Web

Best Poster award

Dinant Krijgsman (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Best Poster Award

Jane Njeri Ndungu (Recipient), Dionysius C.M. Augustijn (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 13 May 2016

Prize

chlorophyll a
temporal variation
remote sensing
lake
evaluation

Best Poster Award

Robert Bram Giesberts (Recipient), 23 Jan 2015

Prize

Best Poster Award

Liliana Sofia Moreira Teixeira Leijten (Recipient), R. Jin (Recipient), Pieter Jelle Dijkstra (Recipient), Jan Feijen (Recipient), Clemens van Blitterswijk (Recipient) & Hermanus Bernardus Johannes Karperien (Recipient), 2 Dec 2010

Prize: Honorary award

microaggregate

Best Poster Award

Leila Niamir (Recipient), 13 Oct 2017

Prize

Best Poster Award 2010 ICPS

M. Hoek (Recipient), Francesco Coneri (Recipient) & Johannes W.M. Hilgenkamp (Recipient), 17 Aug 2010

Prize: Honorary award

honors and awards
electrons

Best Poster Award BioRob 2016

Federico Ongaro (Recipient), ChangKyu Yoon (Recipient), Frank van den Brink (Recipient), Momen Abayazid (Recipient), Seung Hyun Oh (Recipient), David H. Gracias (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

Grippers
Classifiers
Fusion reactions
File
health care
simulation

Best Poster Award for Technology Dutch Polymer Days

Vignesh Rajendran (Recipient), 17 Mar 2015

Prize

Best Poster Award IEEE eScience Conference 2018

Lise Stork (Recipient), Andreas Weber (Recipient), Eulalia Gasso Miracle (Recipient) & Katherine Wolstencroft (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction