Find Prizes

Excellence In Teaching

Mayli Mertens (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 5 Nov 2004

Prize

Young Technology Award 2011

Aurel Ymeti (Recipient), A. Dudia (Recipient), P.H.J. Nederkoorn (Recipient), Johannes S. Kanger (Recipient) & Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 9 Dec 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Simon Stevin Meester

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Poster Prize Physics & Theory Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

A. Embrechts (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

Schwidefsky Medal

George Vosselman (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Best Poster Award

Jane Njeri Ndungu (Recipient), Dionysius C.M. Augustijn (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 13 May 2016

Prize

Beste bijdrage NVC 2012

Luc Johannes Josephus Wismans (Recipient) & Robert van den Brink (Recipient), 31 Oct 2012

Prize

ZONMW Grant

Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient) & Kerensa Broersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Oral Free Paper Prize

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Best Poster award

Dinant Krijgsman (Recipient), 2014

Prize

AECT Awards : Outstanding Book Award

Susan McKenney (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

PRIMA-2016 Best Paper Award

Vahid Yazdanpanah (Recipient) & Mehdi Dastani (Recipient), 24 Aug 2016

Prize

IADC Best Paper Award for a young author under the age of 35

Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient), K. Cronin (Recipient), Harriette Holzhauer (Recipient), I. de Mesel (Recipient), T. Ysebaert (Recipient), A. Hibma (Recipient), D. Galli (Recipient), C.M. Dohmen-Janssen (Recipient), M.C.J.L. Jeuken (Recipient), P.A. Todd (Recipient) & E.L. Webb (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Honorary award

UT Incentive Fund

H.R. Trompetter (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Prof De Winter Prize

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize

Poster Prize 2nd place

Vera Smulders (Recipient), 25 Sep 2017

Prize

Poster Prize Technology Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

M. Memesa (Recipient), Peter Manfred Schön (Recipient), D.D. Tranchida (Recipient), In Yee Phang (Recipient), J. Diaz (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

Research Grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Best Paper Award

Vedran Zerjav (Recipient), Timo Hartmann (Recipient) & Ch. Achammer (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Research Grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Innovation Grant

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Outstanding Paper Award

Efthymios Constantinides (Recipient), 10 Jan 2006

Prize: Honorary award

ECABO grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize

Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland Grant

Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Best Empirical Conference Paper

Elze Gooitzen Ufkes (Recipient), Ellen Giebels (Recipient), S. Otten (Recipient) & K. I. van der Zee (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

Prize

SASS

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Simon Stevin Meester 1998

Michael Curt Elwenspoek (Recipient), 1998

Prize

LIBE Grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Winner Gallery of Fluid Motion 2009

O.R. Enriquez Paz y Puente (Recipient), Ivo R. Peters (Recipient), S. Gekle (Recipient), Laura Schmidt (Recipient), Andreas Michel Versluis (Recipient), Roger M. van der Meer (Recipient) & Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize