Find Prizes

3rd Poster Prize at Complex Nanophotonic Science Camp

Oluwafemi Stephen Ojambati (Recipient), H. Yilmaz (Recipient), Aart Lagendijk (Recipient), Allard Mosk (Recipient) & Willem L. Vos (Recipient), 21 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Scientific Poster

Sinem Tas (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize

ECABO grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize

1st Prize Poster Award

R.J. Moerland (Recipient), N.F. van Hulst (Recipient) & L. Kuipers (Recipient), 2003

Prize

Simon Stevin Meester

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Award for top paper in FRRIICT competition

Amy Louise van Wynsberghe (Recipient) & Giovane Moreira Moura (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Winner Gallery of Fluid Motion 2009

O.R. Enriquez Paz y Puente (Recipient), Ivo R. Peters (Recipient), S. Gekle (Recipient), Laura Schmidt (Recipient), Andreas Michel Versluis (Recipient), Roger M. van der Meer (Recipient) & Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize

Het Gouden RAI Wiel 2015

Karst Teunis Geurs (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize

Best Paper Award

Vedran Zerjav (Recipient), Timo Hartmann (Recipient) & Ch. Achammer (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Simon Stevin Leerling

Loes Irene Segerink (Recipient), 6 Oct 2011

Prize

De beste paper van CVS 2013

Ties Brands (Recipient), Niels van Oort (Recipient), Robert van Leusden (Recipient) & Ties Brands (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize

Best Paper Award BioRob 2016

G.J. Vrooijink (Recipient), M.P. Jansen (Recipient), M.L. Tolhuisen (Recipient), Jan G Grandjean (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

Best Paper Award 2015 ICPPP 2015

L.E. Bygballe (Recipient), Geert P.M.R. Dewulf (Recipient) & R.E. Levitt (Recipient), 29 May 2015

Prize

Cuperusprijs 2016

R. Schakenbos (Recipient), 2 Nov 2016

Prize

Simon Stevin Meester

Bram Nauta (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Virtual Laval 2010

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 10 Apr 2010

Prize

Best Poster Award BioRob 2016

Federico Ongaro (Recipient), ChangKyu Yoon (Recipient), Frank van den Brink (Recipient), Momen Abayazid (Recipient), Seung Hyun Oh (Recipient), David H. Gracias (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

Ultrasound detection using a gas-liquid interface

H. Rathgen (Recipient), 19 Nov 2008

Prize

Overijssel PhD Award 2014

Mark Timmer (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize

IADC Best Paper Award for a young author under the age of 35

Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient), K. Cronin (Recipient), Harriette Holzhauer (Recipient), I. de Mesel (Recipient), T. Ysebaert (Recipient), A. Hibma (Recipient), D. Galli (Recipient), C.M. Dohmen-Janssen (Recipient), M.C.J.L. Jeuken (Recipient), P.A. Todd (Recipient) & E.L. Webb (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Karl Kraus Medal

George Vosselman (Recipient) & Hans-Gerd Maas (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Best Pitch Award IGS annual PhD-day

Laura Anne Weiss (Recipient), 22 Jun 2014

Prize

Prize

T.J.B. Banierink (Recipient), M.C. Cloostermans (Recipient), Gjerrit Meinsma (Recipient) & Michel Johannes Antonius Maria van Putten (Recipient), 12 Jan 2012

Prize

Prof De Winter Prize

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize

Travel Award PhD Mobility Fund

Josine Verhagen (Recipient), 9 Feb 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Travel Grant

Ruchi Bansal (Recipient), 18 Oct 2014

Prize

Batavierenrace (test purposes)

A. Einstein (Recipient), 30 Apr 1999

Prize

Oral free paper prize

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Prize 25th annual NBTE meeting

Marie-Louise Rachel Elzes (Recipient), Aniek Doensen (Recipient) & Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize

Invitation for Main theme editor

J. Prakash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best Poster Award

Leila Niamir (Recipient), 13 Oct 2017

Prize

UT Incentive Fund

H.R. Trompetter (Recipient), 2015

Prize