Find Prizes

Simon Stevin Leerling

Loes Irene Segerink (Recipient), 6 Oct 2011

Prize

Best Poster Award IEEE eScience Conference 2018

Lise Stork (Recipient), Andreas Weber (Recipient), Eulalia Gasso Miracle (Recipient) & Katherine Wolstencroft (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best DEMO Award

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient) & Massimo Sartori (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

Best paper award 2015 - research & essay

Samuel Kristal (Recipient) & Carsten Baumgarth (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Travelgrant

Anne Buijsrogge (Recipient), 2017

Prize

2012 Sustainable top-100

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award

Lex Stefan van Velsen (Recipient), Julia E.W.C. van Gemert-Pijnen (Recipient), N. Nijland (Recipient), D. Beaujean (Recipient) & Jim van Steenbergen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Best Open Dataset Award

Wouter Bastiaan de Vries (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

Prize

Best Student Paper Finalist

Ronald Corstiaan van 't Veld (Recipient), A.C. Schouten (Recipient), H. van der Kooij (Recipient) & E.H.F. van Asseldonk (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

Distinguished Paper Award

Moritz Christian Muller (Recipient), Matthew Thomas (Recipient), Duane Wessels (Recipient), Wes Hardaker (Recipient), Taejoong Chung (Recipient), Willem Toorop (Recipient) & Roland Martijn van Rijswijk - Deij (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize

Jaarprijs Politicologie voor het beste proefschrift

R. Costello (Recipient), 2010

Prize

politics

Simon Stevin Meester

Bram Nauta (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary award

electronic circuits

Second best oral abstract of the EuroPCR Congress 2010

M.Z. Basalus (Recipient), K. Tandjung (Recipient), K.G. van Houwelingen (Recipient), Aart A. van Apeldoorn (Recipient), Martinus J.K. Ankone (Recipient), F.H. de Man (Recipient) & Clemens von Birgelen (Recipient), 25 May 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Drug-Eluting Stents
Stents
Electrons
Sander lucioperca
water

Delegate's choice student design competition HRI 2017

Cristina Zaga (Recipient), Jered Vroon (Recipient), Jeroen Linssen (Recipient), Jan Kolkmeier (Recipient) & Daniel Patrick Davison (Recipient), 9 Mar 2017

Prize

sleep
student
Research Personnel
Knee Joint
Orthopedics
Research
Knee Prosthesis
business administration
business management
award ceremony
engineering
teacher
business administration
business management
award ceremony
engineering
teacher

Finalist - UbiComp Gaetano Borriello Outstanding Student Award

Rúben Hugo De Freitas Gouveia (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

leadership
student

The John A. Hones Prize

Bhogendra Mishra (Recipient), 26 May 2011

Prize: Honorary award

academic performance
remote sensing
geographic information system

ZONMW Grant

Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient) & Kerensa Broersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Medicine
Blood-Brain Barrier

Oral Free Paper Prize

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Peptidomimetics
Interferon-gamma
Fibrosis
Liver
Neoplasms

Best Poster award Dutch Biomedical Engineering Conference

Nicolaas Willem Maria Beckers (Recipient), Edwin H.F. van Asseldonk (Recipient) & Herman van der Kooij (Recipient), 27 Jan 2017

Prize

Biomedical engineering

Cuperusprijs 2016

R. Schakenbos (Recipient), 2 Nov 2016

Prize

Rapid Manufacturing of a Tailord Spar by AFP and Stamp Forming

Tjitse Kay Slange (Recipient), Yannick Buser (Recipient), Sebastiaan Wijskamp (Recipient), Laurent Warnet (Recipient) & Remko Akkerman (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

Winner Research Proposal Competition

Dries Faems (Recipient), Erwin Hofman (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Product development
Interfirm relationships

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2012

Prize

school

Nepal VidhyaBhushan, “ख”

Bhogendra Mishra (Recipient), 23 Sep 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Computer science
Information technology

ITC Research Award for the Best Scientific Paper

Xi Zhu (Recipient), Tiejun Wang (Recipient), R. Darvishzadeh (Recipient), A.K. Skidmore (Recipient) & K.O. Niemann (Recipient), 2016

Prize

supervisors
honors and awards
engineering
exoskeleton
health care
innovation

Hornbeck Scholar 2002

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

travel

Virtual Laval 2011

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 11 Apr 2011

Prize

Partnership Practice
Research
Antibiotics
Application programs

Prijs IBR-postermarkt

J. Korte (Recipient), Gerben Johan Westerhof (Recipient), Constance H.C. Drossaert (Recipient), F. Smit (Recipient), P. Cappeliez (Recipient) & Ernst Thomas Bohlmeijer (Recipient), 8 Mar 2011

Prize

Therapeutics