Find Prizes

ORTEC Excellence in Advanced Planning Award 2012

Elias W. Hans (Recipient), Richardus J. Boucherie (Recipient), Johann L. Hurink (Recipient) & Peter Vanberkel (Recipient), 16 Jan 2012

Prize

operations research
planning
photogrammetry
remote sensing
science

Outstanding article award

Ellen Giebels (Recipient), Carsten K.W. de Dreu (Recipient) & Evert van de Vliert (Recipient), Jul 2000

Prize

psychology
electronics
management
Group
student
mountain
woman
student
mountain
woman

Outstanding Paper Award

Efthymios Constantinides (Recipient), 10 Jan 2006

Prize: Honorary award

World Wide Web
Management decisions
Incumbents
Excellence
Clubs

Outstanding paper award 17th ITS World Congress

Wing Yan Man (Recipient), Jing Bie (Recipient) & Bart van Arem (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Honorary award

driver
questionnaire

Outstanding paper award of 2013, Journal of flood risk management

Jord Jurriaan Warmink (Recipient), Menno Straatsma (Recipient), Fredrik Huthoff (Recipient), Martijn J. Booij (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 2013

Prize

bedform
roughness
water level
vegetation
river

Outstanding Poster Award

Hasib Mustafa (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize

File
photogrammetry
remote sensing

Outstanding student scientific contribution

Gustavo Higuera Sierra (Recipient), 2007

Prize

student

Overijssel PhD Award

Desirée Hermina van Dun (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize

academic career
research planning
research method
economics
literature

Overijssel PhD Award 2014

Mark Timmer (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize

File
Euro
public administration
public sector

Parelprijs van ZonMw

Petrus Antonius Maria Meulenbeek (Recipient), 2 Feb 2012

Prize

Part Grant

Nienke Beerlage-de Jong (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize

Epidemiology
Lighting

Phospholipid Research Grant

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Nanoparticles
Phospholipids
Macrophages
Lipids
Research

Physica prize 2011

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 15 Apr 2011

Prize

air
water

Pieces of the nanobubble puzzle

B.M. Borkent (Recipient), 11 Sep 2007

Prize

physics
fluids

Poster Award 3rd Place

Rafal Piotr Anyszka (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

File
Rubber
Silica

Poster Award MIRA Day 2016

Leonie Laura Zeune (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

Prize

Poster of Excellence

Ruchi Bansal (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize

Posters
Regulatory T-Lymphocytes
Liver Cirrhosis
Transgenic Mice
Proteins

Posterprijs

S.R. Huisman (Recipient), G. Ctistis (Recipient), S. Stobbe (Recipient), A.P. Mosk (Recipient), Jennifer Lynn Herek (Recipient), Aart Lagendijk (Recipient), P. Lodahl (Recipient), Willem L. Vos (Recipient) & Pepijn Willemszn. Harry Pinkse (Recipient), 17 Jan 2012

Prize

disorders
photonics
waveguides
crystals

Poster Prize 2nd place

Vera Smulders (Recipient), 25 Sep 2017

Prize

electrons
molecular physics
mirrors
physics
propagation

Posterprize CHAINS 2015

A.S. Iyer (Recipient), N. Schilderink (Recipient), Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient) & Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize

alpha-Synuclein
Cluster Analysis
Lipids
Membranes

Poster Prize Physics & Theory Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

A. Embrechts (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

atomic force microscopy
physics
polymers
hydrogen
spectroscopy

Poster Prize Technology Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

M. Memesa (Recipient), Peter Manfred Schön (Recipient), D.D. Tranchida (Recipient), In Yee Phang (Recipient), J. Diaz (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

Posters
Polymers
Technology
earning a doctorate
File
Artificial intelligence

Pre-seed grant Materiomics

Jan de Boer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Prijs IBR-postermarkt

J. Korte (Recipient), Gerben Johan Westerhof (Recipient), Constance H.C. Drossaert (Recipient), F. Smit (Recipient), P. Cappeliez (Recipient) & Ernst Thomas Bohlmeijer (Recipient), 8 Mar 2011

Prize

Therapeutics

Prijs NVvTG Congres

Fokke van Meulen (Recipient), Marleen Catharina Tjepkema-Cloostermans (Recipient), Catharina Johanna Eertman-Meijer (Recipient) & Michel Johannes Antonius Maria van Putten (Recipient), 21 Oct 2011

Prize

Brain Diseases
Coma
Electroencephalography

Prijs Wetenschapsdag MST

Marleen Catharina Tjepkema-Cloostermans (Recipient), Fokke van Meulen (Recipient), Catharina Johanna Eertman-Meijer (Recipient) & H.W. Hom (Recipient), 23 Nov 2011

Prize

Minimum Spanning Tree
Quantitative Analysis
Electroencephalogram

Prijs Wetenschapsdag MST

Cecilia Cecilia Clementine de Vos (Recipient) & M.W.P.H. Lenders (Recipient), 23 Nov 2011

Prize

PRIMA-2016 Best Paper Award

Vahid Yazdanpanah (Recipient) & Mehdi Dastani (Recipient), 24 Aug 2016

Prize

Multi agent systems