Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Winner Research Proposal Competition

Dries Faems (Recipient), Erwin Hofman (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Best paper 15th Engineering project organization conference 2017

Tripp Shealy (Recipient), Dalya Ismael (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Marinus van Buiten (Recipient), 7 Jun 2017

Prize

2012 Media Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 7 Jan 2013

Prize

Hornbeck Scholar 2002

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Travel award Europacat2017

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Delegate's choice student design competition HRI 2017

Cristina Zaga (Recipient), Jered Vroon (Recipient), Jeroen Linssen (Recipient), Jan Kolkmeier (Recipient) & Daniel Patrick Davison (Recipient), 9 Mar 2017

Prize

Poster Award 3rd Place

Rafal Piotr Anyszka (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

File

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2012

Prize

CTIT posterprize

A J Schneider (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize

Effect of Overlap Lenght on the Mechanical Properties of Flake Reinforced Thermoplastic Composites

Mohammed Iqbal Abdul Rasheed (Recipient), B. Rietman (Recipient), Remko Akkerman (Recipient), H.A. Visser (Recipient) & F.W.J. van Hattum (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize

Best Paper Published by IEEE-EMBS in 2017-2018 - 3rd Place

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient), Dario Farina (Recipient) & M. Sartori (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize

MARID Short Talk Prize

Janneke M. Krabbendam (Recipient), 3 Apr 2019

Prize

SAGE Best Paper Award 2015

Julien van Kuilenburg (Recipient), Marc Arthur Masen (Recipient) & Emile van der Heide (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Simon Stevin Meester

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary award

LIBE Grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Oral Free Paper Prize

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize

Afstudeerprijs CTW-CEM 2015

Mariska Alice van Essen (Recipient), 9 Oct 2015

Prize

Best Poster Award BioRob 2016

Federico Ongaro (Recipient), ChangKyu Yoon (Recipient), Frank van den Brink (Recipient), Momen Abayazid (Recipient), Seung Hyun Oh (Recipient), David H. Gracias (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

Virtual Laval 2011

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 11 Apr 2011

Prize

Habilitation in Biophysics

Rob van der Lubbe (Recipient), 16 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Onderwijsprijs Health Science

Karin Groothuis-Oudshoorn (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Poster Award

Manu Kalia (Recipient), 17 Jul 2019

Prize

File

Canadian OR Society (CORS) Practice Prize

Erwin W. Hans (Recipient), Peter Vanberkel (Recipient), Richard Boucherie (Recipient) & Johann L. Hurink (Recipient), 12 Jun 2012

Prize

Best project award

Claudio Frederico Pinho Rebelo de Sá (Recipient), 13 Jul 2018

Prize

File

Finalist - UbiComp Gaetano Borriello Outstanding Student Award

Rúben Hugo De Freitas Gouveia (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

File

Biological in vitro evaluation of in situ forming chitosan-based hydrogels for cartilage regeneration

Liliana Moreira Teixeira (Recipient), R. Jin (Recipient), Pieter J. Dijkstra (Recipient), Jan Feijen (Recipient), Clemens van Blitterswijk (Recipient) & Hermanus Bernardus Johannes Karperien (Recipient), 20 Nov 2008

Prize

Science Inquiry Based Instruction Prize (IBI), July 2013

Margus Pedaste (Recipient), Anthonius J.M. de Jong (Recipient), Tago Sarapuu (Recipient), Jaanika Piksööt (Recipient), Wouter van Joolingen (Recipient) & Adam Giemza (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize

Prize for best poster

T. van Oyen (Recipient), P. Blondeaux (Recipient), D. van den Eynde (Recipient) & Theodore Adriënne Godefrieke Petula van Dijk (Recipient), 26 Mar 2009

Prize

Part Grant

Nienke Beerlage-de Jong (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize

Tweede prijs Beste paper CVS 2014

R. Schakenbos (Recipient) & S. Nijenstein (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

Prize

BraidSim

J.H. van Ravenhorst (Recipient), 11 Mar 2014

Prize