Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The LPM2013 Outstanding Student Paper Awards (Oral)

P.C. Verburg (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Ionoluminescence in Helium Ion Microscopy

Vasilisa Veligura (Recipient), 2013

Prize

ZONMW Grant

Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient) & Kerensa Broersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Oral Free Paper Prize

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize

Awarded Simon Stevin Leerling 2014

Kristian Göeken (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize

Poster Prize Technology Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

M. Memesa (Recipient), Peter Manfred Schön (Recipient), D.D. Tranchida (Recipient), In Yee Phang (Recipient), J. Diaz (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

EntrepreneurialU 2015

Frank Ruben Halfwerk (Recipient), D. Oki (Recipient), L. Marques (Recipient) & T. Kopel (Recipient), 18 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Paper Published by IEEE-EMBS in 2017-2018 - 3rd Place

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient), Dario Farina (Recipient) & M. Sartori (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize

2018 Media Award

Arjen Y. Hoekstra (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize

MARID Short Talk Prize

Janneke M. Krabbendam (Recipient), 3 Apr 2019

Prize

CTIT posterprize

A J Schneider (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize

NWO MaGW Research Talent Grant

Gréanne Leeftink (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize

Top 10% most downloaded paper 2018-2020

M. Wildan Gifari (Recipient), H. Naghibi Beidokhti (Recipient), Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient) & Momen Abayazid (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

File

UT in the Media

Pepijn Beekman (Recipient), 20 Jan 2020

Prize

Young Technology Award 2011

Aurel Ymeti (Recipient), A. Dudia (Recipient), P.H.J. Nederkoorn (Recipient), Johannes S. Kanger (Recipient) & Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 9 Dec 2011

Prize: Honorary award

ETS Travel Award

Josine Verhagen (Recipient), 19 Jul 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Highly commended paper International journal of managing projects in business

Mieke Hoezen (Recipient), Johannes T. Voordijk (Recipient) & Geert P.M.R. Dewulf (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Oral free paper prize

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 2014

Prize

NANONEXT Grant

Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient) & Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Distinguished Speaker Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Best Master Thesis in Geoinformatics

Mariana Belgiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Early Career Award - AERA, SIG Narrative Research

Anneke A.M. Sools (Recipient), 13 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Early Career Excellence Award

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Honorary award

File

Overijssel PhD Award

Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize

Prins Bernhard Cultuur Fund (Leentje Hendrikje fund and Data-Piet fund)

Ingeborg Aleida Bikker (Recipient), 15 Jun 2016

Prize

File

Analyst Poster Prize

Deepti Rana (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize

CTIT Best poster award

Gréanne Leeftink (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize

2018 Best HRM Scientist in The Netherlands

Tanya Bondarouk (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award