Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Outstanding Poster Award

Hasib Mustafa (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize

2018 Media Award

Arjen Y. Hoekstra (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize

Best DEMO Award

Guillaume Vincent Durandau (Recipient) & Massimo Sartori (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

Zyvo

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Abbas dissertatieprijs 2012

S.M.A. Lamers (Recipient), 20 Dec 2013

Prize

Poster Prize Technology Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

M. Memesa (Recipient), Peter Manfred Schön (Recipient), D.D. Tranchida (Recipient), In Yee Phang (Recipient), J. Diaz (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Jamy Jue Li (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize

Poster Prize Physics & Theory Session, Xth Dutch Polymer Days 2010

A. Embrechts (Recipient), Holger Schönherr (Recipient) & Gyula J. Vancso (Recipient), 16 Feb 2010

Prize

Best paper award

Ellen Giebels (Recipient), Evert van de Vliert (Recipient), Onne Janssen (Recipient) & Aukje Nauta (Recipient), 1997

Prize

UT Incentive Fund

H.R. Trompetter (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Winner best abstract presentation Dutch Congress of Rehabilitation Medicine

Sharon Maria Nijenhuis (Recipient), Grada Berendina Prange (Recipient), J. Wagenaar (Recipient), Jaap Buurke (Recipient) & Johan Swanik Rietman (Recipient), 7 Nov 2015

Prize

Schwidefsky Medal

George Vosselman (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Best paper finalist at IYCBE 2018

Jorn Jansen (Recipient), M. Wildan Gifari (Recipient), H Naghibi Beidokhti (Recipient), Momen Abayazid (Recipient) & Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize

Nominated for Best Teacher of the year 2017

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Best Paper AMCIS 2013

Ton Spil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Overijssel PhD Award

Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize

Simon Stevin Gezel Award

Loes Irene Segerink (Recipient), 11 Oct 2012

Prize

iDSL; from performance measurements to predictions

Fredericus Gerrit Brand van den Berg (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize

Best industry paper award

Dominik Tobias Heber (Recipient) & Marco Wilhelm Groll (Recipient), 3 Oct 2016

Prize

File

Timex USA

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 20 Mar 1989

Prize

Longfonds publieksprijs 2017

Anke Lenferink (Recipient), 12 Apr 2017

Prize

First Prize DSWeb 2019 Contest

Hil Gaétan Ellart Meijer (Recipient), Willy Govaerts (Recipient), Iouri Aleksandrovitsj Kouznetsov (Recipient) & Niels Neirynck (Recipient), 20 May 2019

Prize

File

On crystallisation and fracture toughness of poly(phenylene sulphide) under tape placement conditions

Remko Akkerman (Recipient), Wouter Grouve (Recipient), G. van den Poel (Recipient) & Laurent Warnet (Recipient), 2014

Prize

SIAM Student Travel Award

Leonie Laura Zeune (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Poster prize NDNS+ Workshop 2018

Jurgen Hebbink (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize

Life Sciences Poster Award

Jean-Baptiste Gabriel Marie Blondé (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

University of Trento Merit Prize 2016

Anna Priante (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Canadian OR Society (CORS) Practice Prize

Erwin W. Hans (Recipient), Peter Vanberkel (Recipient), Richard Boucherie (Recipient) & Johann L. Hurink (Recipient), 12 Jun 2012

Prize