Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Nominated for Best Teacher of the year 2017

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Nomination for Viva400

Derya Demirtas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

NOMS 2018 Best Paper Award

Olivier Isaac van der Toorn (Recipient), Roland M. van Rijswijk (Recipient), Bart Geesink (Recipient) & Anna Sperotto (Recipient), 27 Apr 2018

Prize

Outstanding Poster Award

Hasib Mustafa (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize

PhD Cum Laude

Caroline Gevaert (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

PhD Thesis Award

Florian Schuberth (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Poster Award 3rd Place

Rafal Piotr Anyszka (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

File

Poster prize NDNS+ Workshop 2018

Jurgen Hebbink (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize

File

Publicatieprijs Pedagogische Studiën 2018

Trynke Keuning (Recipient), Marieke van Geel (Recipient), Jimmy Frèrejean (Recipient), J.J.G. van Merrienboer (Recipient), Diana Dolmans (Recipient) & A.J. Visscher (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Rapid Manufacturing of a Tailord Spar by AFP and Stamp Forming

Tjitse Kay Slange (Recipient), Yannick Buser (Recipient), Sebastiaan Wijskamp (Recipient), Laurent Warnet (Recipient) & Remko Akkerman (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

Remote Sensing Letters Award

Michele Meroni (Recipient), Felix Rembold (Recipient), Dominique Fasbender (Recipient) & Anton Vrieling (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize

Tata Steel Young Talent Award

Rosa Luca Bouwmeester (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

The Best of the Liver Meeting 2018

Ruchi Bansal (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

1st Posterprijs

Samuel Pieter Josephus van Brummelen (Recipient) & Josephus Henricus Jacobus van Sambeeck (Recipient), 2017

Prize

2016 Media Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize

2nd prize poster presentation INASCON 2017, Bristol

Henk-Willem Veltkamp (Recipient), 24 Aug 2017

Prize

Africa Thesis Awards

F.I. Hoefsloot (Recipient), 2017

Prize

AIChE 2017 Sustainability Poster Session

Renée Maria Ripken (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Article of the Month

Zaid Abubakari (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient), P. van der Molen (Recipient) & E.D. Kuusaana (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best paper 15th Engineering Project Organization Conference 2017

Tripp Shealy (Recipient), Dalya Ismael (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Marinus van Buiten (Recipient), 7 Jun 2017

Prize

Best paper award

U. Ji (Recipient), Koen Daniël Berends (Recipient), Minsang Cho (Recipient) & Ellis Penning (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best paper award

Doina Bucur (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best paper award

Bingyuan Huang (Recipient), Tiago Fioreze (Recipient), Tom Thomas (Recipient) & Eric C. van Berkum (Recipient), 19 Jun 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award

Ronald J.J. Voorn (Recipient), 21 May 2017

Prize

Best paper award Intetain 2107

Mannes Poel (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award SPIN 2017

Wytse H.M. Oortwijn (Recipient), Tom van Dijk (Recipient) & Jaco van de Pol (Recipient), 14 Jul 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper to be included in AoM Proceedings, selected by AoM International Management Division (Top 10% Paper)

Matthias Fink (Recipient), Michael Gusenbauer (Recipient), Isabella Hatak (Recipient) & Nina Rosenbusch (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best PhD Award

Fatjon Seraj (Recipient), 31 Oct 2017

Prize

Best PhD project

Terica Raquel Sinclair (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

Prize

Best Poster Award

Leila Niamir (Recipient), 13 Oct 2017

Prize

Best Poster award Dutch Biomedical Engineering Conference

Nicolaas Willem Maria Beckers (Recipient), Edwin H.F. van Asseldonk (Recipient) & Herman van der Kooij (Recipient), 27 Jan 2017

Prize