Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Beste paper award

Maurice van Keulen (Recipient), Benjamin Kaminski (Recipient), Christoph Matheja (Recipient) & Joost P. Katoen (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018

Prize

PhD Cum Laude

Caroline Gevaert (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Mohammadreza Rajabali Nejad (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper honourable mention

Jamy Jue Li (Recipient), David Sirkin (Recipient), Rebecca Currano (Recipient), David Goedicke (Recipient), Hamish Tennent (Recipient), Aaron Levine (Recipient), Vanessa Evers (Recipient) & Wendy Ju (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Best Paper Award

Fatjon Seraj (Recipient), 8 Sep 2015

Prize

Roche Patient Innovation Award 2019

Ester J.M. Siemerink (Recipient), Marcel E. Pieterse (Recipient), Christina Bode (Recipient) & Roos Wolbers (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize

Best Paper AMCIS 2013

Ton Spil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

John Sullivan Award

Martin Rosema (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Best paper finalist at IYCBE 2018

Jorn Jansen (Recipient), M. Wildan Gifari (Recipient), H Naghibi Beidokhti (Recipient), Momen Abayazid (Recipient) & Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize

Jan van Noortwijkprijs 2019

Vincent Vuik (Recipient), Hannah Y. Suh Heo (Recipient), Zhenchang Zhu (Recipient), Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient) & B. Jonkman (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize

Simon Stevin Meester 1998

Michael Curt Elwenspoek (Recipient), 1998

Prize

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Other distinction

ORTEC Excellence in Advanced Planning Award 2012

Erwin W. Hans (Recipient), Richard Boucherie (Recipient), Johann L. Hurink (Recipient) & Peter Vanberkel (Recipient), 16 Jan 2012

Prize

Nominated for Best Teacher of the year 2017

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Groundbreaking article nominated by Editors-in-Chief (Economics, Business, Computer Sciences, Statistics)

Leonard Heilig (Recipient), Eduardo Anibal Lalla (Recipient) & Stefan Voß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best industry paper award

Dominik Tobias Heber (Recipient) & Marco Wilhelm Groll (Recipient), 3 Oct 2016

Prize

File

Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Jamy Jue Li (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize

Outstanding article award

Ellen Giebels (Recipient), Carsten K.W. de Dreu (Recipient) & Evert van de Vliert (Recipient), Jul 2000

Prize

On crystallisation and fracture toughness of poly(phenylene sulphide) under tape placement conditions

Remko Akkerman (Recipient), Wouter Grouve (Recipient), G. van den Poel (Recipient) & Laurent Warnet (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Best paper award in the category of WSN and IoT

Fatjon Seraj (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize

Best Poster Award

Jane Njeri Ndungu (Recipient), Dionysius C.M. Augustijn (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 13 May 2016

Prize

Cito

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Pieces of the nanobubble puzzle

B.M. Borkent (Recipient), 11 Sep 2007

Prize

File

Duncan Dowson Tribology Award

M.T. van Zoelen (Recipient), 9 Sep 2008

Prize: Honorary award

Winner Gallery of Fluid Motion 2009

O.R. Enriquez Paz y Puente (Recipient), Ivo R. Peters (Recipient), S. Gekle (Recipient), Laura Schmidt (Recipient), Andreas Michel Versluis (Recipient), Roger M. van der Meer (Recipient) & Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize