Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Rapid Manufacturing of a Tailord Spar by AFP and Stamp Forming

Tjitse Kay Slange (Recipient), Yannick Buser (Recipient), Sebastiaan Wijskamp (Recipient), Laurent Warnet (Recipient) & Remko Akkerman (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

Remote Sensing Letters Award

Michele Meroni (Recipient), Felix Rembold (Recipient), Dominique Fasbender (Recipient) & Anton Vrieling (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize

Tata Steel Young Talent Award

Rosa Luca Bouwmeester (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

The Best of the Liver Meeting 2018

Ruchi Bansal (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

1st Posterprijs

Samuel Pieter Josephus van Brummelen (Recipient) & Josephus Henricus Jacobus van Sambeeck (Recipient), 2017

Prize

2016 Media Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize

Africa Thesis Awards

F.I. Hoefsloot (Recipient), 2017

Prize

AIChE 2017 Sustainability Poster Session

Renée Maria Ripken (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Article of the Month

Zaid Abubakari (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient), P. van der Molen (Recipient) & E.D. Kuusaana (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best paper 15th Engineering project organization conference 2017

Tripp Shealy (Recipient), Dalya Ismael (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Marinus van Buiten (Recipient), 7 Jun 2017

Prize

Best paper award

Bingyuan Huang (Recipient), Tiago Fioreze (Recipient), Tom Thomas (Recipient) & Eric C. van Berkum (Recipient), 19 Jun 2017

Prize

Best paper award

U. Ji (Recipient), Koen Daniël Berends (Recipient), Minsang Cho (Recipient) & Ellis Penning (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best paper award

Doina Bucur (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award

Ronald J.J. Voorn (Recipient), 21 May 2017

Prize

Best paper award Intetain 2107

Mannes Poel (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award SPIN 2017

Wytse H.M. Oortwijn (Recipient), Tom van Dijk (Recipient) & Jaco van de Pol (Recipient), 14 Jul 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper to be included in AoM Proceedings, selected by AoM International Management Division (Top 10% Paper)

Matthias Fink (Recipient), Michael Gusenbauer (Recipient), Isabella Hatak (Recipient) & Nina Rosenbusch (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best PhD Award

Fatjon Seraj (Recipient), 31 Oct 2017

Prize

Best PhD project

Terica Raquel Sinclair (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

Prize

Best Poster Award

Leila Niamir (Recipient), 13 Oct 2017

Prize

Best Poster award Dutch Biomedical Engineering Conference

Nicolaas Willem Maria Beckers (Recipient), Edwin H.F. van Asseldonk (Recipient) & Herman van der Kooij (Recipient), 27 Jan 2017

Prize

Delegate's choice student design competition HRI 2017

Cristina Zaga (Recipient), Jered Vroon (Recipient), Jeroen Linssen (Recipient), Jan Kolkmeier (Recipient) & Daniel Patrick Davison (Recipient), 9 Mar 2017

Prize

Distinguished Speaker Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: Honorary award

ECIU European award for Innovation in Teaching and Learning

Faridaddin Vahdatikhaki (Recipient), Andries G. Doree (Recipient), Léon Luc olde Scholtenhuis (Recipient), Edwin Christian Dertien (Recipient), Robin S. de Graaf (Recipient), Lissy Cesarina La Paix Puello (Recipient) & M. van der Meijde (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize

ECIU Team Award 2017 for Innovation in Teaching and Learning

Robert Hack (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Enhanced Water Diffusion Between Graphene and Mica under Electric Fields

Edwin Dollekamp (Recipient), Pantelis Bampoulis (Recipient), Daniël Faasen (Recipient), B. Poelsema (Recipient), Henricus J.W. Zandvliet (Recipient) & Ernst S. Kooij (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Excellence In Teaching

Mayli Mertens (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Honorary award

File

Fellow of the Optical Society

Pepijn Pinkse (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Honorary award