Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best project award

Claudio Frederico Pinho Rebelo de Sá (Recipient), 13 Jul 2018

Prize

File

Best Qualitative Paper 2018 by Group & Organization Management

Suzanne Janssen (Recipient), Joël Tahitu (Recipient), Mark van Vuuren (Recipient) & Menno D.T. de Jong (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Best Scientific paper in the first year category of PhD students.

Anthony Ohazulike (Recipient), 23 Oct 2010

Prize

Best Scientific Poster

Sinem Tas (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize

Best speaker (demo purposes)

A. Einstein (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Best Student Paper Award

V. van der Wijk (Recipient) & Justus Laurens Herder (Recipient), 14 Sep 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Best Student Paper Award

Vincent Bloemen (Recipient), Sebastiaan van Zelst (Recipient), Wil van der Aalst (Recipient), Boudewijn van Dongen (Recipient) & Jaco van de Pol (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Best Student Paper Finalist

Ronald Corstiaan van 't Veld (Recipient), A.C. Schouten (Recipient), H. van der Kooij (Recipient) & E.H.F. van Asseldonk (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

Best Young Academic Award

Willem Haanstra (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize

Bezoekersbeurs NWO

N.O. Petersen (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Biological in vitro evaluation of in situ forming chitosan-based hydrogels for cartilage regeneration

Liliana Moreira Teixeira (Recipient), R. Jin (Recipient), Pieter J. Dijkstra (Recipient), Jan Feijen (Recipient), Clemens van Blitterswijk (Recipient) & Hermanus Bernardus Johannes Karperien (Recipient), 20 Nov 2008

Prize

Braiding simulation for RTM preforms

Remko Akkerman (Recipient) & B.H. Villa Rodriguez (Recipient), 18 Oct 2006

Prize

BraidSim

J.H. van Ravenhorst (Recipient), 11 Mar 2014

Prize

Canadian OR Society (CORS) Practice Prize

Erwin W. Hans (Recipient), Peter Vanberkel (Recipient), Richard Boucherie (Recipient) & Johann L. Hurink (Recipient), 12 Jun 2012

Prize

Career Achievement Award

Clemens van Blitterswijk (Recipient), 17 Jun 2013

Prize

Certified Sentinel of Science Award Recepient

Jörg Henseler (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Charge Trapping at Fluoropolymer/Water interfaces

Hao Wu (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize

File

CHEMINAS Poster Award

Anke Ricarda Vollertsen (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize

File

CIRP Manufacturing Systems Conference best paper award

Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Cito

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Competition Waterquest 2050

Novi Rahmawati (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Copernicus Masters 2015, T-Systems Big Data Challenge

Dirk Tiede (Recipient), Andrea Baraldi (Recipient), Stefan Lang (Recipient), Mariana Belgiu (Recipient) & Martin Sudmanns (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize

Corus Research Award

Matthias B. de Rooij (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Honorary award

COST Training School Grant, Ancona, Italy

Charlene Danoux (Recipient), 20 Mar 2012

Prize