Find Prizes

Sander lucioperca
water

ZONMW Grant

Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient) & Kerensa Broersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Medicine
Blood-Brain Barrier
mathematics
Teaching
teacher
business administration
business management
award ceremony
engineering
teacher

Outstanding student scientific contribution

Gustavo Higuera Sierra (Recipient), 2007

Prize

student

Best paper award

Mozhdeh Gholibeigi (Recipient) & Geert Heijenk (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Oral Free Paper Prize

Jai Prakash (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize

Integrin alpha Chains
Hepatic Stellate Cells
Liver Cirrhosis

Ionoluminescence in Helium Ion Microscopy

Vasilisa Veligura (Recipient), 2013

Prize

helium ions
students
microscopy
Posters
Regulatory T-Lymphocytes
Transgenic Mice
Hepatitis
Fibrosis

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Spain
information technology
decision making
science
software

Onderwijsprijs Health Science

Karin Groothuis-Oudshoorn (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Health

M.R. Jacobs Award

Andrew Skidmore (Recipient), 1986

Prize

Forestry
grant
performance
student

Prof De Winter Prize

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize

honors and awards
earning a doctorate
academy
empirical research
supply
management

Jan van Noortwijkprijs

Vincent Vuik (Recipient), Bas Jonkman (Recipient), Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient) & Tomo Suzuki (Recipient), 27 Mar 2017

Prize

dike
flood protection

Virtual Laval 2010

Robert E. Wendrich (Recipient), 10 Apr 2010

Prize

Product design
honors and awards
cells

Outstanding Geoscience Student Award by the Association for Women Geoscientists

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

student
mountain
woman

Distinguished Scholar Award

Erik Taal (Recipient), 10 Nov 2001

Prize: Honorary award

Rheumatology
Health

ORTEC Excellence in Advanced Planning Award 2012

Erwin W. Hans (Recipient), Richard Boucherie (Recipient), Johann L. Hurink (Recipient) & Peter Vanberkel (Recipient), 16 Jan 2012

Prize

operations research
planning

Best Poster Award BioRob 2016

Federico Ongaro (Recipient), ChangKyu Yoon (Recipient), Frank van den Brink (Recipient), Momen Abayazid (Recipient), Seung Hyun Oh (Recipient), David H. Gracias (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

Grippers

Workshop lecture prize

G.W. de Groot (Recipient), 12 Mar 2012

Prize

Nanopores
Brushes
Polymers
graduate
student

HHM Grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2013

Prize

matrices
acoustic properties
students
tomography
optics
spectroscopy
Lithography
Polymers
Scanning
Hot Temperature
Simon Stevin

Best Poster Award

Liliana Moreira Teixeira (Recipient), R. Jin (Recipient), Pieter J. Dijkstra (Recipient), Jan Feijen (Recipient), Clemens van Blitterswijk (Recipient) & Hermanus Bernardus Johannes Karperien (Recipient), 2 Dec 2010

Prize: Honorary award

microaggregate

Prize 25th annual NBTE meeting

Marie-Louise Rachel Elzes (Recipient), Aniek Doensen (Recipient) & Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize

Pharmaceutical Preparations
NanoGel

Best paper award

Niels van Oort (Recipient), Robert van Leusden (Recipient) & Ties Brands (Recipient), 21 Nov 2013

Prize

First Biosensing Technology Conference Poster Award, Bristol, UK

F. Ungureanu (Recipient), 19 Nov 2009

Prize: Honorary award

Optical sensors
Gold
Nanoparticles

Best Paper Award

Mohammadreza Rajabali Nejad (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Robustness (control systems)
Large scale systems
Industry
photogrammetry
remote sensing
science

Best paper award

U. Ji (Recipient), Koen Daniël Berends (Recipient), Minsang Cho (Recipient) & Ellis Penning (Recipient), 2017

Prize

calibration
vegetation
war reporting
objectivity
graduate
student
Supply management
Purchasing
Bayerischer Rundfunk
educational practice
instruction
school
learning

On crystallisation and fracture toughness of poly(phenylene sulphide) under tape placement conditions

Remko Akkerman (Recipient), Wouter Grouve (Recipient), G. van den Poel (Recipient) & Laurent Warnet (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Tapes
Fracture toughness
Rubber
Crystallization
Plastics

iDSL; from performance measurements to predictions

Fredericus Gerrit Brand van den Berg (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize

Prediction
Performance measurement
business administration
business management
award ceremony
engineering
teacher

Best Paper Award

Fatjon Seraj (Recipient), 8 Sep 2015

Prize

Ubiquitous computing
Wearable computers
Smartphones
Pavements

Prize for best poster

T. van Oyen (Recipient), P. Blondeaux (Recipient), D. van den Eynde (Recipient) & Theodore Adriënne Godefrieke Petula van Dijk (Recipient), 26 Mar 2009

Prize

sand wave
sorting
young
comparison
RNA
Nanoparticles
DNA