Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Award for top paper in FRRIICT competition

Amy Louise van Wynsberghe (Recipient) & Giovane Moreira Moura (Recipient), 2013

Prize

PRIMA-2016 Best Paper Award

Vahid Yazdanpanah (Recipient) & Mehdi Dastani (Recipient), 24 Aug 2016

Prize

Workshop lecture prize

G.W. de Groot (Recipient), 12 Mar 2012

Prize

Posterprize CHAINS 2015

A.S. Iyer (Recipient), N. Schilderink (Recipient), Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient) & Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize

Best poster award

Wendy Theresia Maria Pots (Recipient), 2014

Prize

VENI Grant

Ron Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Jan van Noortwijkprijs

Vincent Vuik (Recipient), Bas Jonkman (Recipient), Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient) & Tomo Suzuki (Recipient), 27 Mar 2017

Prize

Nominated for most outstanding paper award in category most innovative research contribution or case study

Yvon van den Boer (Recipient), Lidwien van de Wijngaert (Recipient), Willem Jan Pieterson (Recipient) & R. Arendsen (Recipient), 3 Sep 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Prize 25th annual NBTE meeting

Marie-Louise Rachel Elzes (Recipient), Aniek Doensen (Recipient) & Jos Marie Johannes Paulusse (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize

IADC Best Paper Award for a young author under the age of 35

Bastiaan Wijnand Borsje (Recipient), K. Cronin (Recipient), Harriette Holzhauer (Recipient), I. de Mesel (Recipient), T. Ysebaert (Recipient), A. Hibma (Recipient), D. Galli (Recipient), C.M. Dohmen-Janssen (Recipient), M.C.J.L. Jeuken (Recipient), P.A. Todd (Recipient) & E.L. Webb (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Best Poster award

Dinant Krijgsman (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Winnaar beste onderzoeksvoorstel

F.J.G. Janssens (Recipient), 2012

Prize

NANONEXT Grant

Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient) & Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Best paper award

Ellen Giebels (Recipient), Evert van de Vliert (Recipient), Onne Janssen (Recipient) & Aukje Nauta (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Rapid Manufacturing of a Tailord Spar by AFP and Stamp Forming

Tjitse Kay Slange (Recipient), Yannick Buser (Recipient), Sebastiaan Wijskamp (Recipient), Laurent Warnet (Recipient) & Remko Akkerman (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

SASS

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Tech4People

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Pieces of the nanobubble puzzle

B.M. Borkent (Recipient), 11 Sep 2007

Prize

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2012

Prize

File

Prins Bernhard Cultuur Fund (Leentje Hendrikje fund and Data-Piet fund)

Ingeborg Aleida Bikker (Recipient), 15 Jun 2016

Prize

File

M.R. Jacobs Award

Andrew Skidmore (Recipient), 1986

Prize

Short-list of the `Enlightener' award

Nelly Litvak (Recipient) & Andrei Raigorodsky (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best Paper Award, DerMarkentag2018

Jörg Henseler (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Remote Sensing Letters Award

Michele Meroni (Recipient), Felix Rembold (Recipient), Dominique Fasbender (Recipient) & Anton Vrieling (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize

File

Balance of Raspberries

Beybin Ilhan (Recipient), 24 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Award - Best Research and Review Paper Award for 2018 by the Editorial Board of the Journal of Spatial Science

Yismaw Wassie (Recipient), Mila Koeva (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient) & Christian Lemmen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

PhD Scholarship

Fulya Kula (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Article of the Month

Zaid Abubakari (Recipient), Rohan Mark Bennett (Recipient), P. van der Molen (Recipient) & E.D. Kuusaana (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

The Best of the Liver Meeting 2018

Ruchi Bansal (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Other distinction