Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Graduate Paper

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 13 Oct 2016

Prize

Best industry paper award

Dominik Tobias Heber (Recipient) & Marco Wilhelm Groll (Recipient), 3 Oct 2016

Prize

File

Best Paper 14th Engineering Project Organization Conference 2016

Camilo Andres Benitez Avila (Recipient), Andreas Hartmann (Recipient) & Geert P.M.R. Dewulf (Recipient), 28 Jul 2016

Prize

File

Best Paper accepted by BCERC, Selection for Publications in Frontiers of Entrepreneurship Research (Top 40 Paper, out of 637 submissions)

Isabella Hatak (Recipient), Andreas Rauch (Recipient), Matthias Fink (Recipient) & Andreas Baranyi (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best paper award

Berend Jan Meijerink (Recipient), Mitra Baratchi (Recipient) & Geert Heijenk (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best paper award

Mozhdeh Gholibeigi (Recipient) & Geert Heijenk (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best Paper Award (Christer Karlsson award)

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), Dries Faems (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize

Best paper award 2015 - research & essay

Samuel Kristal (Recipient) & Carsten Baumgarth (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best Paper Award at the 2016 Academy of Management Conference - top 10%.

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), J.I.M. Halman (Recipient) & Bart van Looy (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize

Best Paper Award BioRob 2016

G.J. Vrooijink (Recipient), M.P. Jansen (Recipient), M.L. Tolhuisen (Recipient), Jan G Grandjean (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

File

Best Poster Award

Jane Njeri Ndungu (Recipient), Dionysius C.M. Augustijn (Recipient) & Suzanne J.M.H. Hulscher (Recipient), 13 May 2016

Prize

Best Poster Award BioRob 2016

Federico Ongaro (Recipient), ChangKyu Yoon (Recipient), Frank van den Brink (Recipient), Momen Abayazid (Recipient), Seung Hyun Oh (Recipient), David H. Gracias (Recipient) & Sarthak Misra (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize

File

Certified Sentinel of Science Award Recepient

Jörg Henseler (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

CTIT posterprize

A J Schneider (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize

Cuperusprijs 2016

R. Schakenbos (Recipient), 2 Nov 2016

Prize

Dave Blank outreach award

Loes Irene Segerink (Recipient), 26 Sep 2016

Prize

DKG Förderpreis

Akansha Rathi (Recipient), 8 Sep 2016

Prize

finalist KWG award for PhD students

Mihaela Mitici (Recipient), 23 Mar 2016

Prize

Habilitation in Biophysics

Rob van der Lubbe (Recipient), 16 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Invitation for Main theme editor

J. Prakash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

ITC Research Award for the Best Scientific Paper

Xi Zhu (Recipient), Tiejun Wang (Recipient), R. Darvishzadeh (Recipient), A.K. Skidmore (Recipient) & K.O. Niemann (Recipient), 2016

Prize

File

John Sullivan Award

Martin Rosema (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction