Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

EntrepreneurialU 2015

Frank Ruben Halfwerk (Recipient), D. Oki (Recipient), L. Marques (Recipient) & T. Kopel (Recipient), 18 Aug 2015

Prize

USENIX Security Distinguished Paper Award

Taejoong Chung (Recipient), Roland M. van Rijswijk (Recipient), Balakrishnan Chandrasekaran (Recipient), David Choffnes (Recipient), Dave Levin (Recipient), Bruce Maggs (Recipient), Alan Mislove (Recipient) & Christo Wilson (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

Prize: Honorary award

NANONEXT Grant

Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient) & Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Early Career Excellence Award

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Tata Steel Young Talent Award

Rosa Luca Bouwmeester (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Herbert Dordick Dissertation Award

Alexander J.A.M. van Deursen (Recipient), 23 Jun 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Highly Cited Researcher 2019

Arjen Y. Hoekstra (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Analyst Poster Prize

Deepti Rana (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize

Best PhD Award

Fatjon Seraj (Recipient), 31 Oct 2017

Prize

Faces of Science

Koen de Koning (Recipient), 7 Mar 2018

Prize

Longfonds publieksprijs 2017

Anke Lenferink (Recipient), 12 Apr 2017

Prize

Life Sciences Poster Award

Jean-Baptiste Gabriel Marie Blondé (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize

John A. Waldhausen, MD, Young Investigator Award

Jutta Arens (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Landmark Paper Award of IEEE Transactions on Professional Communication

Menno D.T. de Jong (Recipient) & Peter Jan Schellens (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Overijssel PhD Award

Desirée H. van Dun (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize

Remote Sensing Letters Award

Michele Meroni (Recipient), Felix Rembold (Recipient), Dominique Fasbender (Recipient) & Anton Vrieling (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize

Best paper finalist at IYCBE 2018

Jorn Jansen (Recipient), M. Wildan Gifari (Recipient), H Naghibi Beidokhti (Recipient), Momen Abayazid (Recipient) & Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize

Cito

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2015

Prize

2013 Media Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 6 Jan 2014

Prize

Winner Gallery of Fluid Motion 2009

O.R. Enriquez Paz y Puente (Recipient), Ivo R. Peters (Recipient), S. Gekle (Recipient), Laura Schmidt (Recipient), Andreas Michel Versluis (Recipient), Roger M. van der Meer (Recipient) & Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 2009

Prize

ETS Travel Award

Josine Verhagen (Recipient), 19 Jul 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Posterprize CHAINS 2015

A.S. Iyer (Recipient), N. Schilderink (Recipient), Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient) & Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize

Stichting Parkinson Fonds Grant

Gezina M.J. Segers-Nolten (Recipient), Mireille Maria Anna Elisabeth Claessens (Recipient) & Vinod Subramaniam (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Faces of Science

Judith Austin (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Honorary award

Prize 23rd World Congress on Psychosomatic Medicine

Petrus Antonius Maria Meulenbeek (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Winner best abstract presentation Dutch Congress of Rehabilitation Medicine

Sharon Maria Nijenhuis (Recipient), Grada Berendina Prange (Recipient), J. Wagenaar (Recipient), Jaap Buurke (Recipient) & Johan Swanik Rietman (Recipient), 7 Nov 2015

Prize

Beste bijdrage NVC 2012

Luc Johannes Josephus Wismans (Recipient) & Robert van den Brink (Recipient), 31 Oct 2012

Prize