Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Best paper and presentation

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 5 Nov 2004

Prize

AkzoNobel Science Award 2012

Detlef Lohse (Recipient), 20 Sep 2012

Prize: Honorary award

File

De beste paper van CVS 2013

Ties Brands (Recipient), Niels van Oort (Recipient), Robert van Leusden (Recipient) & Ties Brands (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize

Nepal VidhyaBhushan, “ख”

Bhogendra Mishra (Recipient), 23 Sep 2007

Prize: Honorary award

ITC Research Award for the Best Scientific Paper

Xi Zhu (Recipient), Tiejun Wang (Recipient), R. Darvishzadeh (Recipient), A.K. Skidmore (Recipient) & K.O. Niemann (Recipient), 2016

Prize

First Prize DSWeb 2019 Contest

Hil Gaétan Ellart Meijer (Recipient), Willy Govaerts (Recipient), Iouri Aleksandrovitsj Kouznetsov (Recipient) & Niels Neirynck (Recipient), 20 May 2019

Prize

File

Best Paper Award

Mohammadreza Rajabali Nejad (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Outstanding Paper Award

Efthymios Constantinides (Recipient), 10 Jan 2006

Prize: Honorary award

iDSL; from performance measurements to predictions

Fredericus Gerrit Brand van den Berg (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize

Top 10% most downloaded paper 2018-2020

M. Wildan Gifari (Recipient), H. Naghibi Beidokhti (Recipient), Stefano Stramigioli (Recipient) & Momen Abayazid (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Functional Design Award

Kristin Lynn Neidlinger (Recipient), Lianne Toussaint (Recipient), Edwin Christian Dertien (Recipient), Khiet Phuong Truong (Recipient), Hermanus J. Hermens (Recipient) & Vanessa Evers (Recipient), 2019

Prize

TGS bridging grant

Anouk Bomers (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Het Gouden RAI Wiel 2015

Karst Teunis Geurs (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize

Distinguished Speaker Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Tata Steel Young Talent Award

Rosa Luca Bouwmeester (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Early Career Award - AERA, SIG Narrative Research

Anneke A.M. Sools (Recipient), 13 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Faces of Science

Judith Austin (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Honorary award

Media Prize

Joep Schyns (Recipient), 7 Jan 2019

Prize

AIChE 2017 Sustainability Poster Session

Renée Maria Ripken (Recipient), 2017

Prize

John A. Waldhausen, MD, Young Investigator Award

Jutta Arens (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Early Career Excellence Award

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Honorary award

KNCV Golden Master Award

M.A. Heinrich (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize

Schlich Medal

Andrew Skidmore (Recipient), 1983

Prize

How asymmetric is the Internet? A Study to Support the use of Traceroute

Wouter Bastiaan de Vries (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize

BraidSim

J.H. van Ravenhorst (Recipient), 11 Mar 2014

Prize

Waddenacademieprijs

B. van Leeuwen (Recipient), 8 Dec 2010

Prize

Outstanding Geoscience Student Award by the Association for Women Geoscientists

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Hornbeck Scholar 2002

Christine Richter (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award