Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ISSCR travel award 2008

H.A.D.C.R. Alves (Recipient), 11 Jun 2008

Prize

TGS bridging grant

Rutger Wilfried Antonius Siemes (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Stimuleringsfonds University of Twente

Katia Bertoldi (Recipient), 15 Dec 2008

Prize

Research grant

Bernard P. Veldkamp (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Professor De Winter prijs

Pamela Habibovic (Recipient), 30 Nov 2007

Prize

G.A. van Poelje Jaarprijs

Thomas Hoppe (Recipient), 10 Feb 2011

Prize

Jongerenprijs CVS 2014

R. Schakenbos (Recipient) & S. Nijenstein (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

Prize

2013 Sustainable top-100

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Innovation Honours Thales 2003

Frank Leferink (Recipient), 3 Apr 2003

Prize: Honorary award

Baltic Sea Award

Arjen Ysbert Hoekstra (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Invitation for Main theme editor

J. Prakash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Poster Award at the 4th Operando congress (USA)

Shilpa Agarwal (Recipient), May 2012

Prize

Delegate's choice student design competition HRI 2017

Cristina Zaga (Recipient), Jered Vroon (Recipient), Jeroen Linssen (Recipient), Jan Kolkmeier (Recipient) & Daniel Patrick Davison (Recipient), 9 Mar 2017

Prize

Twitter #datagrant

Michel Ehrenhard (Recipient), Tijs Adriaan van den Broek (Recipient), Djoerd Hiemstra (Recipient) & Ariana Need (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

File

Short-list of the `Enlightener' award

Nelly Litvak (Recipient) & Andrei Raigorodsky (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Else Kooi prize

Mark Stefan Oude Alink (Recipient), 28 Nov 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Simon Stevin Meester

Bram Nauta (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Waddenacademieprijs

B. van Leeuwen (Recipient), 8 Dec 2010

Prize

IPA Dissertation Award 2013

Mark Timmer (Recipient), 5 Nov 2014

Prize

File

Best PhD Presentation Prize, EM Graduate School

Hao Shi (Recipient), 26 Oct 2016

Prize

Scholarly impact award 2015, Journal of Management, Sage

Jeroen Kraaijenbrink (Recipient), J.C. Spender (Recipient) & Aard Groen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Member of the Social Sciences Council (SWR/KNAW)

Tatiana Filatova (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Simon Stevin Gezel Award

Loes Irene Segerink (Recipient), 11 Oct 2012

Prize

University of Trento Merit Prize 2012

Anna Priante (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Best Paper Award (Christer Karlsson award)

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), Dries Faems (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize

On crystallisation and fracture toughness of poly(phenylene sulphide) under tape placement conditions

Remko Akkerman (Recipient), Wouter Grouve (Recipient), G. van den Poel (Recipient) & Laurent Warnet (Recipient), 2014

Prize

BraidSim

J.H. van Ravenhorst (Recipient), 11 Mar 2014

Prize

Winner and recipient of the Inaugural David L. Wilemon Research Award.

Erwin Hofman (Recipient), D.L.M. Faems (Recipient) & Stephanie C. Schleimer (Recipient), 2010

Prize

SIAM Student Travel Award

Leonie Laura Zeune (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Poster prize NDNS+ Workshop 2018

Jurgen Hebbink (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize

Best Paper Award

Mohammadreza Rajabali Nejad (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

File